DL SECTION  alphabetical list  collection Hans C. Reinders

 

                                             Last addition: Strauss/Fledermaus                                                                        updated 17.XI.2017

 

►│ Catalani Scapigliatura Musica Religiosa HOME PL

 

 

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Z

 

 

A

 

Franco Alfano (1875-1954)

CYRANO DE BERGERAC

 

Metropolitan Opera, New York 04.II.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

MP3/320

 

Roxane: Sondra Radvanovsky (s)

Lisa/Une sœur: Jennifer Check (s)

Sœur Marthe: Diane Elias (mz)

Cyrano: Antonio Barasorda (t)

De Guiche: Anthony Michaels-Moore (br)

Christian: Raymond Very (t)

De Valvert/L'Officier Espagnol: Brian Davis (br)

Carbon: Louis Otey (br)

Ragueneau: Roberto de Candia (br)

Le Bret: Julien Robbins (bs-br)

Lignière: Andrew Gangestad (br)

 

Chorus & Orchestra of the Metropolitan Opera

MARCO ARMILIATO

 

5 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?5q89by9vlo

 

 

B

 

Johann Sebastian BACH (1685-1750)

JOHANNES PASSION Oratorio BWV 245

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 17.IV.2011

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Evangelist: James Gilchrist (t)

Christus: Thomas Bauer (bs)

Pilatus: Florian Boesch (bs)

Henriette Bonde-Hansen (s)

Bernarda Fink (a)

Werner Güra (t)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

JAN WILLEM DE VRIEND

 

2 parts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?wh1i9ap4u4

 

 

Johann Sebastian BACH (1685-1750)

JOHANNES PASSION Oratorio BWV 245

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 28.III.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 20.III.2008

 

Evangelist: Markus Schäfer (t)

Christus: Thomas Oliemans (bs)

Nele Gramss (s)

Patrick van Goethem (altus)

Marcel Beekman (t)

Geert Smits (bs)

 

Cappella Amsterdam & Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw

FRANS BRÜGGEN

 

01. Part I

02. Part IIa

03. Part IIb

https://1fichier.com/?571l8bwvq8

 

 

The end of a tradition!

 

Starting in 1899 the Concertgebouworkest performed every year a Bach-Passion on Palm Sunday at the Amsterdam Concertgebouw (except for 1945, the last year of World War II).

Maybe incredible, but the 2008 concert has been the last one of this valuable Dutch tradition!

Oh yes, there are multiple Bach-Passions all over the country, but not by the Concertgebouworkest.

After 110 years the management decided to break through a historical practice.

Instead of Bach they planned the Dutch premiere of a St. John-Passion for solo baritone, chorus and orchestra from 2007 by James MacMillan.

Really..........

 

Thus, a little bit melancholy I offer you a recording of "the end of a Dutch tradition".

 

Johann Sebastian BACH (1685-1750)

MATTHÄUS PASSION Oratorio BWV 244    

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 16.III.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)           

 

Evangelist: Mark Padmore (t)

Christus: Kristinn Sigmundsson (bs)

Dominique Labelle (s)

Johannette Zomer (s)

Bernarda Fink (a)

Wilke te Brummelstroete (a)

Marcel Beekman (t)

Geert Smits (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Nationaal Kinderkoor & Nationaal Jongenskoor

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

IVÁN FISCHER

 

01. Part Ia

02. Part Ib

02. Part IIa

03. Part IIb

https://1fichier.com/?fk52si3t04

 

 

Johann Sebastian BACH (1685-1750)

MATTHÄUS PASSION Oratorio BWV 244

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 01.IV.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)           

 

Evangelist: James Gilchrist (t)

Christus: Florian Boesch (bs)

Lydia Teuscher (s)

Marie-Claude Chappuis (mz)

Werner Güra (t)

Geert Smits (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Nationaal Kinderkoor & Nationaal Jongenskoor

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

ROGER NORRINGTON

 

01. Part Ia

02. Part Ib

03. Part IIa

04. Part IIb

05. Part IIc

https://1fichier.com/?pwyuq3wvni

 

 

Johann Sebastian BACH (1685-1750)

ORCHESTRAL SUITE nr. 3 BWV 1068

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 21.XII.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

https://1fichier.com/?9ub6zyr1x1

 

 

Johann Sebastian BACH (1685-1750)

WEIHNACHTSORATORIUM BWV 248

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam 22.XII.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 20.XII.2010

 

Bernhard Berchtold (t): Evangelist

Heleen Koele (s)

Karin van der Poel (a)

Albert van Ommen (t)

Jasper Schweppe (bs)

 

Nederlands Kamerkoor & Combattimento Consort

JAN-WILLEM DE VRIEND

 

01. Erste Kantate; am 1. Weihnachtstag

02. Zweite Kantate; am 2. Weihnachtstag

03. Dritte Kantate; am 3. Weihnachtstag

04. Vierte Kantate: am Fest der Beschneidung Christi

05. Fünfte Kantate; am Sonntag nach Neujahr

06. Sechste Kantate; am Epiphaniasfest

https://1fichier.com/?8xccmc7sa7

 

 

Ludwig van BEETHOVEN (1770-1827)

MISSA SOLEMNIS in D-dur, opus 123, edition Henle (2000)

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 28.XI.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Inger Dam-Jensen (s)

Maria Streijffert (a)

Benjamin Hulett (t)

Martin Snell (bs)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

Collegium Vocale Gent & Accademia Chigiana Siena

PHILIPPE HERREWEGHE

 

01. Kyrie

02. Gloria

03. Credo

04. Sanctus

05. Agnus Dei

https://1fichier.com/?wvldtiponk

 

 

Ludwig van BEETHOVEN (1770-1827)              

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 31.VIII.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

SYMPHONIE Nr. 8 F-Dur, opus 93

01. Allegro vivace e con brio

02. Allegretto scherzando

03. Tempo di Menuetto

04. Allegro vivace

https://1fichier.com/?ex44v9si56

 

SYMPHONIE Nr. 9 d-Moll, opus 125

01. Allegro ma non troppo, un poco maestoso

02. Molto vivace

03. Adagio molto e cantabile

04. Presto - Allegro assai (mit Schlußchor aus Schillers “Ode an die Freude”)

https://1fichier.com/?aaakszttus

 

Geraldine McGreevy (s)

Maria Radner (a)

Toby Spencer (t)

Ain Anger (bs)

 

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest & Groot Omroepkoor

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

 

Vincenzo BELLINI (1801-1835)

I CAPULETI e I MONTECCHI

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam 30.VI.1966

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2007

 

Romeo: Giacomo Aragall (t)

Giulietta: Margherita Rinaldi (s)

Capellio: Nicola Zaccaria (bs)

Tebaldo: Luciano Pavarotti (t)

Lorenzo: Walter Monachesi (br)

 

Coro del Teatro Communale di Bologna & Residentie Orkest Den Haag

CLAUDIO ABBADO

 

2 acts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file

http://4r56m249m2.1fichier.com/

 

 

Hector BERLIOZ (1803-1869)

LA DAMNATION DE FAUST Légende dramatique en 4 parties  

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 11.II.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 

 

Marguerite: Eva-Maria Westbroek (s)

Faust: Burkhard Fritz (t)

Méphistophélès: Ildar Abdrazakov (bs)

Brander: Günther Groisböck (bs)

Soprano (epilogue): Maja Roodveldt (s)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest

VALERY GERGIEV

 

4 parts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?u97epms2h5

 

 

Hector BERLIOZ (1803-1869)

L'ENFANCE DU CHRIST Trilogie sacrée

Philharmonie Berlin 23.XII.2006 (!)

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 23.XII.2007 (!)

 

Yvonne Naef (a)

Mark Padmore (t)

Ralf Lukas (br)

Christopher Maltmann (bs)

 

RIAS Kammerchor & Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

ROGER NORRINGTON

 

3 parts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?f0t1oshhkz

 

 

Hector BERLIOZ (1803-1869)

LES TROYENS Grand opéra en cinq actes

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 28.IV.2010

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 01.V.2010

 

La Prise de Troie (Part I):

Cassandre: Eva Maria Westbroek (mz)

Ascagne: Valérie Gabail (mz)

Hécube: Daniele Bouthillon (s)

Énée: Bryan Hymel (t)

Chorèbe: Jean-François Lapointe (br)

Panthée: Nicolas Testé (bs)

L’ombre d’Hector: Philippe Fourcade (bs)

Priam: Christian Tréguier (bs)

Un chef grec: Alexander Vassiliev (bs)

Hélénus: Sébastian Droy (t)

Andromaque: Jennifer Hanna (silent role)

Polyxène: Michaëla Karadjian (s)

Sinon: Christopher Gillett (t)

Un soldat: Peter Arink (bs)

 

Les Troyens à Carthage (Part II):

Didon: Yvonne Naef (mz)

Anna: Charlotte Hellekant (mz)

Ascagne: Valérie Gabail (mz)

Énée: Bryan Hymel (t)

Iopas: Greg Warren (t)

Hylas: Sébastian Droy (t)

Narbal: Alastair Miles (bs)

Panthée: Nicolas Testé (bs)

1ère sentinelle: Alexander Vassiliev (bs)

2ème sentinelle: Patrick Schramm (bs)

Le dieu Mercure: Philippe Fourcade (bs)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

JOHN NELSON

 

PART 1

01. Act I

02. Act II

PART 2

03. Act III

04. Act IV

05. Act V

https://1fichier.com/?s08v1fta1l

 

 

Georges BIZET (1838-1875)

CARMEN Drame lyrique en quatre actes

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 22 & 25.VI.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 01.VII.2009

 

Don José: Yonghoon Lee (t)

Escamillo: Kyle Ketelsen (bs-br)

Le Dancaïre: Roberto Accurso (br)

Le Remendado: Marcel Reijans (t)

Zuniga: Nicolas Testé (bs)

Moralès: Igor Gnidii (br)

Carmen: Nadia Krasteva (mz)

Micaëla: Genia Kühmeier (s)

Frasquita: Renate Arends (s)

Mercédès: Nora Sourouzian (mz)

Un officier: Ian Spencer (br)

Une spectatrice: Marieke Reuten (mz)

Un marchand: Wim-Jan van Deuveren (t)

Un spectateur: Leo Geers (br)

Lillas Pastia: Rudi Delhem (spoken role)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Kinderkoor de Kickers van Muziekschool Waterland

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

MARC ALBRECHT

 

4 acts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?3mi5vdc9s3

 

 

Georges BIZET (1838-1875)

LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES Edition Brad Cohen

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 08.IX.2012

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Nadir: Charles Castronovo (t)

Zurga: Jean-François Lapointe (br)

Leïla: Annick Massis (s)

Nourabad: Nicolas Testé (bs-br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

MICHEL PLASSON

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?zv88injxu2

 

 

François-Adrien BOIELDIEU (1775-1834)

LA DAME BLANCHE opéra comique

Matinee op de Vrije Zaterdag, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 28.XI.1964

Direct FM-broadcast Hilversum 4 (NL)

 

Anna: Erna Spoorenberg (s)

Jenny: Sophia van Sante (mz)

Marguerite: Mimi Aarden (mz)

Georges Brown: Nicolai Gedda (t)

Dickson: Frans Vroons (t)

Gaveston: Guus Hoekman (bs)

Mac Irton: Henk Driessen (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

JEAN FOURNET

 

01.        Act I

02-03.   Act II

04.        Act III

https://1fichier.com/?opli0s3j3r

 

 

Arrigo Boito (1842-1918)

MEFISTOFELE

Teatro Communale, Firenze XII.1989

Sountrack telecast RAI Due

 

Mefistofele: Samuel Ramey (bs-br)

Faust: Alberto Cupido (t)

Margherita: Daniela Dessi (s)            

Elena: Graciela von Gyldenfeldt (s)

Marta: Laura Zannini (s)

Wagner: Romano Emili (t)

Pantalis: Monica Tagliasacchi (mz)

Nereo: Francesco Memeo (t)

 

Orchestra e coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Coro di voci bianche della Corale Guido Monaco di Prato

BRUNO BARTOLETTI

 

01.        Prologue

02.        Act I

03-04.   Act II

05.        Act III

06.        Act IV.

07.        Epilogue     

https://1fichier.com/?y3ym7jsvbt

 

 

Johannes BRAHMS (1833-1897)

EIN DEUTSCHES REQUIEM Opus 45

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 27.X.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Katherine Fuge (s)

Dietrich Henschel (br)

 

Monteverdi Choir & Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique

JOHN ELIOT GARDINER

 

01. Part I

02. Part II

https://1fichier.com/?b9q5okll40

 

 

Johannes BRAHMS (1833-1897)

EIN DEUTSCHES REQUIEM Opus 45

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 17.V.2003

FM- broadcast Radio 4 (NL)  11.II.2008

 

Mary Nelson (s)

Detlef Roth (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Symfonie Orkest

SIMON HALSEY

 

01. Part I

02. Part II

https://1fichier.com/?4i1m8biq4m

 

 

Benjamin BRITTEN (1913-1976)

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM opus 64

Teatro alla Scala, Milano 06.VI.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 19.IX.2009

 

Oberon: David Daniels (ct)

Tytania: Rosemary Joshua (s)

Puck: Emil Wolk (speaking role)

Theseus: Daniel Okulitch (bs)

Hippolyta: Natascha Petrinsky (a)

Lysander: Gordon Gietz (t)

Demetrius: David Adam Moore (br)

Hermia: Deanne Meek (mz)

Helena: Erin Wall (s)

Bottom: Matthew Rose (bs-br)

Quince: Andrew Shore (bs)

Flute: Christopher Gillett (t)

Snug: Graeme Danby (bs)

Snout: Adrian Thompson (t)

Starveling: Simon Butteriss (br)

 

Orchestra e coro del Teatro alla Scala

ANDREW DAVIS

 

01. Act I

02. Act IIa

03. Act IIb

04. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?pp42mlax3l

 

 

Benjamin BRITTEN (1913-1976)

OWEN WINGRAVE Ensemble version by David Matthews

First scenic production in The Netherlands

Opera Trionfo, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam 20.II.2013

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 25.II.2013

 

Owen Wingrave: Karel Ludvik (br)

Spencer Coyle: Vitali Rozynko (br)

Lechmere: Mark Omvlee (t)

Miss Wingrave: Francis van Broekhuizen (s)

Mrs. Coyle: Bauwien van der Meer (s)

Mrs. Julian: Alexandra Schoeny (s)

Kate Julian: Anna Traub (mz)

General Sir Philip Wingrave: Bernard Loonen (t)

The Ghost of Colonel Wingrave: Bernard Loonen (t)

The Ghost of Young Wingrave: Sven Gee

Narrator: Bernard Loonen

 

Nieuw Ensemble & Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor

ED SPANJAARD

 

01. Act I

02. Act II

https://1fichier.com/?zb4ugg6pk2

 

 

Anton BRUCKNER (1824-1896)

SYMPHONIE Nr.8 in c-Moll

Klarafestival 2008, Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel 11.IX.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 26.XII.2009

 

Orchestre des Champs-Élysées

PHILIPPE HERREWEGHE

 

01. Allegro moderato

02. Scherzo: allegro moderato - Trio: allegro moderato

03. Adagio: feierlich langsam, aber nicht schleppend

04. Finale: feierlich, nicht schnell

https://1fichier.com/?auiklw9v9b

 

 

Anton BRUCKNER (1824-1896)

MESSE Nr.3 in f-Moll Grosse Messe

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht, 09.X.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Hellen Kwon (s)

Elena Zhidkova (mz)

Dominik Wortig (t)

Martin Busen (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Het Gelders Orkest

CELSO ANTUNES

 

01. Kyrie

02. Gloria

03. Credo

04. Sanctus

05. Benedictus

06. Agnus Dei

https://1fichier.com/?5mc47e8tck

 

 

C

 

Maria CALLAS (1923-1977) canta arie di Bellini, Spontini e Verdi
Transferred from CLS-LP
Concertgebouw Amsterdam 11.VII.1959
Concertgebouworkest conducted by NICOLA RESCIGNO

01.
Spontini/La Vestale: "Tu che invoca"
02. Verdi/Ernani: "Ernani, Ernani involami"
03. Verdi/Don Carlos: “Tu che la vanità"
04. Bellini/Il pirata: "Scena della pazzia" & "Finale dell'opera"
https://1fichier.com/?i35txvy2bf

 

 

Alfredo CATALANI (1854-1893)

MESSA per soli, coro e orchestra

Kölner Philharmonie 14.X.1987

Broadcast "ARD-Nachtkonzert vom Westdeutschen Rundfunk" 14.XI.2007

 

Monika Krause (s)

Monika Drux (a)

Jonathan Welch (t)

Robert Bork (bs)

 

WDR Rundfunkchor und Sinfonieorchester Köln

HERBERT SCHERNUS

 

01. Kyrie

02. Gloria

03. Gloria – Qui tollis

04. Credo

05. Credo – parte seconda

06. Sanctus

07. Benedictus

08. Agnus Dei

https://1fichier.com/?a28qj7e2iq

 

 

Alfredo CATALANI (1854-1893)

MESSA per SOLI, CORO e ORCHESTRA

Transferred from the original LP

Lucca (live) 15.VI.1985

 

Carla Basto (s)

Aurora Cipriani (a)

Maurizio Frusoni (t)

Pavel Janowski (bs)

 

Coro della cappella "Santa Cecilia" & Orchestra lirico-sinfonica del Teatro del Giglio di Lucca

GIANFRANCO COSMI

 

01.        Kyrie

02.-03.  Gloria

04.-05.  Credo

06.         Sanctus

07.         Benedictus

08.        Agnus Dei

https://1fichier.com/?hiafcenyvw

 

 

VIDEO - Austrian television broadcast

 

Alfredo CATALANI (1854-1893)

LA WALLY

Bregenzer Festspiele 1990, Festspielhaus Bregenz 20.VII.1990

 

Wally: Mara Zampieri (s)

Stromminger: Norman Bailey (bs-br)

Gellner: David Malis (br)

Hagenbach: Michael Sylvester (t)

Walter: Ildiko Raimondi (s)

Afra: Liliana Nichiteanu (mz)

Il pedone: Kolos Kovacs (bs)

 

Wiener Symphoniker & Bregenzer Festspielchor

Chor der Wiener Volksoper & Kammerchor Sofia

PINCHAS STEINBERG

 

https://1fichier.com/?u8g7it5y9t

 

 

Alfredo CATALANI (1854-1893)

LA WALLY

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 27.II.2010

Broadcast Radio Klara (B) 20.III.2010

 

Wally: Eva-Maria Westbroek (s)

Stromminger: Kristof Klorek (bs-br)

Vincenzo Gellner: Piero Terranova (br)

Giuseppe Hagenbach: Mats Carlsson (t)

Walter: Inna Dukach (s)

Afra: Serena Malfi (mz)

Il pedone: Hugo Oliveira (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

GIULIANO CARELLA

 

4 acts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?xucxe6sgb1

 

 

Alfredo CATALANI (1854-1893)

LA WALLY

Teatro alla Scala, Milano 07.XII.1953 - RAI broadcast

Remember:

1) It concerns the very first recording of a complete "La Wally"

2) Arturo Toscanini and his daughter Wally (!) attended this opening of the Scala-season on the occasion of the 100th birthday commemoration of his former friend

 

Wally: Renata Tebaldi (s)

Stromminger: Giorgio Tozzi (bs)

Gellner: Gian Giacomo Guelfi (br)

Hagenbach: Mario del Monaco (t)

Walter: Renata Scotto (s)

Afra: Jolanda Gardino (mz)

Il pedone: Melchiorre Luise (bs-br)

 

Orchestra e coro del Teatro alla Scala

CARLO MARIA GIULINI

 

4 acts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?jdcu2hdgt6

 

 

Alfredo CATALANI (1854-1893)

LA WALLY

In-house, Teatro Regio di Parma 02.I.1976

 

Wally: Raina Kabaivanska (s)

Stromminger: Francesco Signor (bs)

Gellner: Gianluigi Colmagro (br)

Hagenbach: Nicola Martinucci (t)

Walter: Maria Irene Varetto (s)

Afra: Eva Borsatti (mz)

Il pedone: Vincenzo Sagona (bs)

 

Coro del Teatro Municipale di Piacenza & Orchestra Stabile Emilia-Romagna

MICHELANGELO VELTRI

 

01. Act I

02. Act IIA

03. Act IIB

04. Act III

05. Act IV

https://1fichier.com/?9ysjmd8yl1

 

 

Francesco CAVALLI (1602-1676)

ARTEMISIA new edition by Hendrik Schulze (2010) but with some performance cuts

Opéra Comédie, Montpellier 24.VII.2010

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Artemisia: Francesca Lombardi-Marzulli (s)

Artemia: Sakiko Abe (s) * replaced Roberta Mameli

Oronta: Valentina Coladonato (s)

Meraspe: Maarten Engeltjes (ct)

Alindo: Roberto Balconi (ct)

Ramiro: Marina Bartoli (s)

Eurillo: Silvia Frigato (s)

Indamoro: Salvo Vitale (bs)

 

La Venexiana

CLAUDIO CAVINA

 

01. Prologue

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?wq9x4l70gv

 

 

Francesco CAVALLI (1602-1676)

LA CALISTO

Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris 09/14.V.2010

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 05.VI.2010

 

Calisto: Sophie Karthäuser (s)

Endimione: Lawrence Zazzo (ct)

Giove: Giovanni Battista Parodi (bs-br)

Giunone/Il Destino: Véronique Gens (s)

L’Eternità/Diana: Marie-Claude Chappuis (mz)

Linfea: Milena Storti (mz)

La Natura/Pane: Cyril Auvity (ct)

Mercurio: Mario Cassi (br)

Satirino: Sabina Puértolas (s)

Sylvano: Graeme Broadbent (bs)

 

Les Talens Lyriques

CHRISTOPHE ROUSSET

 

01. Prologue

02. Act I

03. Act IIa

04. Act IIb

05. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?fwj8nayd7a

 

 

Emmanuel CHABRIER (1841-1894)

LE ROI MALGRÉ LUI Opéra comique en trois actes

Opéra National de Lyon 04.III.2005

FM-Broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 07.V.2005

 

Minka: Magali Léger (s)

Le duc de Fritelli: Laurent Naouri (br)

Henri de Valois: Nicolas Rivenq (br)

Le comte de Nangis: Yann Beuron (t)

Laski: Franck Leguérinel (br)

Alexina: Maryline Fallot (s)

Le marquis de Villequier: Bertrand Chuberre (bs-br)

Un soldat: Jacques Gomez (bs)

Basile/Liancourt: Didier Roussel (t)

Elbeuf: Brian Bruce (t)

Maugiron: Paolo Stuppenengo (br)

Le comte de Caylus: Charles Saillofest (br)

Comédiens: Bruno Andrieux, Olivier Sferlazza, Jean-Benoît Terral

 

Orchestre et Chœurs de l'Opéra de Lyon

EVELINO PIDÒ

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?qk7ix8ug3g

 

 

Gustave CHARPENTIER (1860 -1956)

LOUISE

Opéra Bastille, Paris 15.IV.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 16.VII.2007

 

Louise: Mireille Delunsch

Julien: Paul Groves

Le père: José van Dam

La mère: Jane Henschel

Irma: Marie-Paule Dotti

Camille: Natacha Constantin

Gertrude: Anne Salvan

L'apprentie/La plieuse/Une petite chiffonnière: Elisa Cenni

Élise: Yun-Jung Choi

Blanche: Adriana Simon

Suzanne: Letitia Singleton

Marguerite/La balayeuse: Cornelia Oncioiu

Madeleine: Daniela Encheva

Un noctambule/Pape des fous: Luca Lombardo

Un chiffonnier: René Schirrer

Un vieux bohème: Myoung-Chang Kwan

Le chansonnier: Nicolas Marie

Un bricoleur d'affiches/Gardien de la paix: Bartlomiej Misiuda

Premier philosophe: Rodrigo Garcia

Second philosophe: David Fernandez-Gainza

Un peintre: Young Min Oh

Un jeune poète: Shin Jae Kim

L'étudiant: Hyun-Jong Roh

Le sculpteur: Pascal Mesle

Un apprenti: Caroline Bilbas

La rempailleuse: Marie Cécile Chevassus

La marchande d'artichauts: Joumana El Amiouni

Le marchand de carottes: Fernando Velasquez

Le marchand de chiffons: François Bidault

 

Orchestre et chœurs de l'Opéra national de Paris

SYLVAIN CAMBRELING

 

01. Act I

02-03. Act II

04. Act III

05. Act IV

https://1fichier.com/?4emkyoc6zs

 

 

Luigi CHERUBINI (1760-1842)

DER WASSERTRÄGER (Le porteur d'eau/The watercarrier)

German version from 1805; original title: "Les deux journées"

Radio Stuttgart 1960

 

Graf Armand: Fritz Wunderlich

Constance: Hildegard Hillebrecht

Mikeli: Marcel Cordes

Daniel: August Messthaler

Marcelina/Rosetta: Christa Lippmann

Antonio: Robert Hoyem

Semos: Gustav Adolf Frank

Der Leutnant: Klaus Bertram

Der Unteroffizier: Walter Köninger

 

Chor und Sinfonieorchester von Radio Stuttgart

HANS MÜLLER-KRAY

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?28uwwjiug6

 

 

Luigi CHERUBINI (1760-1842)

MEDEA

Second Viennese version from 1809 with recitatives by Franz Lachner (1855) and sung in the Italian translation by Carlo Zangarini

Nationale Reisopera, Twentse Schouwburg, Enschede 08.IX.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 20.X.2007

 

Creonte: Bernard Deletré (bs-br)

Glauce: Martene Grimson (s)

Giasone: Peter Wedd (t)

Medea: Elzbieta Szmytka (s)

Neris: Marjolein Niels (mz)

Ancella: Selma Harkink (s)

 

Koor van de Nationale Reisopera & Gelders Orkest

JAN WILLEM DE VRIEND

 

01. Overture

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?3b5yxsyy54

 

 

Luigi CHERUBINI (1760-1842)

PIMMALIONE [Pygmalion] Dramma lirico in un atto

RAI Milano 1955

 

Pimmalione: Umberto Borghi (t)

Galatea: Ilva Ligabue (s)

Venere: Gabriella Carturan (mz)

Amore: Mariella Adani (s)

 

Orchestra e coro della RAI di Milano

ENNIO GERELLI

 

Atto unico:

https://1fichier.com/?251enqw9qw

 

 

Francesco Bartolomeo CONTI (1681-1732)

DON CHISCIOTTE in SIERRA MORENA

Holland Festival, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam 26.VI.2010

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Don Chisciotte: Stéphane Degout (br)

Dorotea: Inga Kalna (s)

Lucinda: Gillian Keith (s)

Fernando: Christophe Dumaux (ct)

Cardenio: Bejun Mehta (ct)

Lope: Mark Tucker (t)

Ordogno: Johannette Zomer (s)

Sancio Pansa: Marcos Fink (bs-br)

Maritorne: Judith van Wanroij (s)

Rigo: Dominique Visse (ct)

Mendo: Geoffrey Dolton (t)

 

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

RENÉ JACOBS

 

5 acts, so 5 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?loltpd1tdg

 

 

Peter CORNELIUS (1824-1874)

DER BARBIER VON BAGDAD

Broadcast Wien (Vienna) 1952

 

Nureddin: Rudolf Schock (t)

Margiana: Sena Jurinac (s)

Der Barbier (Abul Hassan Ali Ebn Bekar): Gottlob Frick (bs)

Der Kalif: Alfred Poell (br)

Baba Mustapha: Erich Majkut (t)

Bostana: Hilde Rössel-Majdan (mz) * sometimes written as Rössl-Majdan

Erster Muezzin: Walter Berry (bs)

Zweiter Muezzin: Kurt Equiluz (t)

Dritter Muezzin: Richard Sallaba (t).

 

Orchester & Chor von Radio Wien

HEINRICH HOLLREISER

 

2 acts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?3a17af6cbc

 

 

D

 

Luigi DALLAPICCOLA (1904-1975)

IL PRIGIONIERO

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 10.III.2010

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 13.III.2010

 

La madre: Paoletta Marrocu (s)

Il prigioniero: Lauri Vasar (bs-br)

Il carceriere/Il grande inquisitore: Donald Kaasch (t)

Due sacerdoti: Marcel Beekman (t) & Nanco de Vries (br)

 

Nederlands Concertkoor & Residentie Orkest

ADAM FISCHER

 

Un prologo e un atto:

https://1fichier.com/?07648icyk2

 

 

Claude DEBUSSY (1862-1918)

PELLÉAS et MÉLISANDE Drame lyrique en cinq actes et douze tableaux

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 14.XI.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Mélisande: Henriette Bonde-Hansen (s)

Pelléas: William Burden (t)

Golaud: Oliver Zwarg (bs-br)

Geneviève: Elodie Méchain (a)

Arkel: Markus Hollop (bs)

Yniold: Ilse Eerens (s)

Un berger: Martijn Cornet (br)

Un médecin: Martin Busen (bs-br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

SERGE BAUDO

 

5 acts, so 5 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?itfo8ztuio

 

 

VIDEO - telecast Dutch Channel NL2 (NPS) 27.III.2009

 

Claude DEBUSSY (1862-1918)

LA CHUTE DE LA MAISON USHER

Incomplete opera in one act, reconstruction by Robert Orledge (2007)

Concert form/premiere for the Netherlands

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 27.IX.2008

 

Roderick Usher: Geert Smits (br)

L’ami de Roderick: Henk Neven (br)

Le médecin: Yves Saelens (t)

Madeline: Cécile de Boever (s)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

KEES BAKELS

 

https://1fichier.com/?1jynhgtr52

 

 

Gaetano Donizetti (1797-1848)

CATERINA CORNARO revision by Schellevis

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 20.III.2010

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

                   

Caterina Cornaro: Nelly Miricioiù (s)

Andrea Cornaro: Károly Szemerédy (br)

Gerardo: Darío Schmunck (t)

Lusignano: Nicola Alaimo (br)

Strozzi/Un cavaliere: Peter Gijsbertsen (t)

Mocenigo: Mirco Palazzi (bs)

Matilde: Serena Malfi (mz)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

DAVID PARRY

 

01. Prologue

02. Act I

03. Act II

https://1fichier.com/?9wksbfjk1a

 

 

Gaetano DONIZETTI (1797-1848)

IL DUCA D'ALBA

Teatro Nuovo di Spoleto, registrazione dal vivo

RAI broadcast 11.VI.1959             

      

Il duca d'Alba: Luigi Quilico (br)

Sandoval:  Wladimiro Ganzarolli (br)

Carlos: Enzo Tei (t)

Marcello di Bruges: Renato Cioni (t)

Daniele: Franco Ventriglia (bs)

Amelia d'Egmont: Ivana Tosini (s)

 

Coro del Teatro "Giuseppe Verdi" di Trieste & Orchestra Filarmonica Triestina

THOMAS SCHIPPERS

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?dw89snl56p

 

 

Gaetano DONIZETTI (1797-1848)

LA FILLE DU RÉGIMENT French version with dialogues

Covent Garden, London 27.I.2007

Direct broadcast Radio 3 (BBC)

 

Marie: Natalie Dessay (s)

Tonio: Juan Diego Flórez (t)

La marquise de Berkenfield: Felicity Palmer (mz)

Sulpice Pingot: Alessandro Corbelli (br)

Hortensius: Donald Maxwell (bs)

Le caporal: Bryan Secombe (bs)

La duchesse de Crakentorp: Dawn French (speaking part)

 

Royal Opera Chorus & Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

BRUNO CAMPANELLA

 

2 acts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?13eeph2grg

 

 

Gaetano DONIZETTI (1797-1848)

LUCIE DE LAMMERMOOR French version from 1839

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 08.III.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)    

 

Henri Ashton: Angel Odena (br)

Lucie Ashton: Annick Massis (s)

Edgard Ravenswood: Marius Brenciu (t)

Arthur Bucklaw: Angelo Antonio Poli (t)

Raimond: Giovanni Battista Parodi (bs)

Gilbert: Yves Saelens (t)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

KENNETH MONTGOMERY

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?y3si3qvqm7

 

 

Gaetano DONIZETTI (1797-1848)

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 30.XI.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 01.XII.2007

 

Lord Enrico Ashton: Tassis Christoyannis (br)

Lucia: Cinzia Forte (s)

Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood: Ismael Jordi (t)

Lord Arturo Buklaw: Gioacchino Lauro Li Vigni (t)

Raimondo Bidebent: Alastair Miles (bs)

Alisa: Anna Steiger (mz)

Normanno: Roberto Covatta (t)

 

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera & Radio Kamerorkest

PAOLO CARIGNANI

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?vx75upusrc

 

 

Gaetano DONIZETTI (1797-1848)

POLIUTO Original Italian version from 1848, with an added ouverture from the French version (Les martyrs)

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 27.I.2007  

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)           

                  

Poliuto: Francisco Casanova (t)

Severo: Nicola Alaimo (br)

Paolina: Majella Cullagh (s)

Felice: Thomas Walker (t)

Callistene: Giovanni Battista Parodi (bs)

Nearco: Gregorio González (t)

Un cristiano: Sebastian Brouwer (t)

Un altro cristiano: Lars Terray (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

GIULIANO CARELLA

 

01. Overture

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?crkdcibreg

 

 

Antonín  DVOŘÁK (1841-1904)

STABAT MATER

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 19.IX.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Lívia Ághová (s)

Elena Zhidkova (mz)

Tomislav Mužek (t)

Zdeněk Plech (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

CLAUS PETER FLOR

 

01. Stabat Mater dolorosa

02. Quis est homo

03. Eia Mater

04. Fac ut ardeat cor meum

05. Tui nati vulnerati

06. Fac me vere tecum flere

07. Virgo virginum praeclara

08. Fac ut portem Christi mortem

09. Inflammatus et accensus

10. Quando corpus morietur

https://1fichier.com/?p1kpta3ylp

 

 

Antonín DVOŘÁK (1841-1904)
SVATÁ LUDMILA
Religious opera/oratorio; abridged version, cuts by Albrecht
Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 20.III.2009
Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

Ludmila: Maria Haan (s)
Svatava: Jana Sýkorová (mz)
Peasant: Benjamin Bruns (t)

Bořivoj: Michal Lehotský (t)
Ivan: Peter Mikuláš (bs)

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
GERD ALBRECHT

 

3 parts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?lf78x561ay

 

 

E

 

Edward ELGAR (1857-1934)

THE APOSTLES Oratorio

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 04.IV.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Blessed Virgin/Angel Gabriel: Lisa Milne (s)

Mary Magdelene: Jane Erwin (mz)

St. John/Narrator: Thomas Randle (t)

St. Peter: Geert Smits (bs)

Jesus: David Adam Moore (bs)

Judas: Arttu Kataja (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Rafio Filharmonisch Orkest

PAUL MANN

 

Part I

01. Prologue

02. The Calling of the Apostles

03. By the Wayside

04. By the Sea of Galilee

Part II

05. Introduction

06. The Betrayal

07. Golgotha

08. At the Sepulchre

09. The Ascension

10. Caster Radio 4

https://1fichier.com/?ifzeypydbe

 

 

F

 

Gabriel FAURÉ (1845-1924)

REQUIEM Opus 48

Central Studios, Utrecht 16.XI.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Ilse Eerens (s)

Neal Davies (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

01.  Introit et kyrie (I)

02. Offertoire (II)

03.  Sanctus (III)

04.  Pie Jesu (IV)

05.  Agnus Dei (V)

06.  Libera me (VI)

07.  In paradisum (VII)

https://1fichier.com/?c9wk5e7sus

 

 

Alberto  FRANCHETTI (1860-1942)

Selections from "CRISTOFORO COLOMBO"

(Sent by the late Mike Richter!)

 

RCA (Italiana) ML 20168

Torino 1951

Cristoforo Colombo: Carlo Tagliabue (br)

Isabella d'Aragona: Simona Dall'Argine (s)

Don Fernan Guevara: Alfredo Vernetti (t)

Matheos: Aldo Bertocci (t)

LUCIANO BETTARINI

01. Marcia del corteggio

02. Duetto: Colombo & Isabella

03. Caravelle sul mare / Monologo di Colombo / La scoperta

04. Preludio

05. Delirio e morte di Colombo

 

Extra:

ATS 102

New York 14.XII.1940

William Horne (t)

ARTURO TOSCANINI

06. Nocturne

 

https://1fichier.com/?hme7u74hf2

 

 

Alberto FRANCHETTI (1860-1942)      

GERMANIA

Opéra Berlioz, Le Corum, Montpellier 12.VII.2007

FM-broadcast France Musique 04.VIII.2007

 

Giovanni Filippo Palm: Guillaume Antoine (br)

Federico Loewe: Gustavo Porta (t)

Carlo Worms: Silvio Zanon (br)

Crisogono: Markus Brück (br)

Ricke: Manuela Uhl (s)

Jane: Sarah van der Kemp (mz)

Lene Armuth/La signora Hedvige/Una donna: Ceri Williams (mz)

Jebbel: Jacquelyn Wagner (s)

Jebbel giovane: Ditte Andersen (s)

Il pastore protestante Stapps: Ante Jerkunica (bs)

Luigi Adolfo Guglielmo Lützow/Carlo Teodoro Körner: Jörg Schörner (t)

Il capo della polizia tedesca: Hyung-Wook Lee (bs)

 

Chor und Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin

RENATO PALUMBO     

      

01. Prologue

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Epilogue

https://1fichier.com/?wdw1ur85hs

 

 

César FRANCK (1822-1890)

LES BÉATITUDES Oratorio (M.53)

Holland Festival, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 14.VI.1977

FM Radio 4 (NL) - rebroadcast 2009

 

Hanneke van Bork (s)

Elisabeth Cooymans (mz)

Jannetje Blok (a)

Robert Tear (t)

Ian Partridge (t)

Ruud van der Meer (br)

Bernard Kruysen (bs)

Paul Hofstede (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Omroeporkest

KENNETH MONTGOMERY

 

01. Prologue

02. No.1: Bienheureux les pauvres d’esprit

03. No.2: Bienheureux ceux qui sont doux

04. No.3: Bienheureux ceux qui pleurent

05. No.4: Bienheureux ceux qui ont faim et soif de la justice

06. No.5: Bienheureux les miséricordieux

07. No.6: Bienheureux ceux qui ont le cœur pur

08. No.7: Bienheureux les pacifiques

09. No.8: Bienheureux ceux qui souffrent persécution pour la justice

http://6y73z7e7ty.1fichier.com

 

 

G

 

Florian Leopold GASSMANN (1729-1774)

L’OPERA SERIA Commedia per musica (Dutch premiere)

Nationale Reisopera, Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag 23.III.2005

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Fallito, impressario: Jean-Philippe Marlière

Delirio, poeta: Maarten Koningsberger

Sospiro, maestro di capella: Steven Tharp

Stonatrilla, prima donna: Sally Silver

Smorfiosa, seconda donna: Johannette Zomer

Ritornello, primo musico: Benoît Bénichou

Porporina, secondo uomo: Henrike Jacob

Passagallo, maestro di ballo: Mattijs van de Woerd

Caverna, madre di Stonatrilla: Ralf Popken

Befana, madre di Smorfiosa: Séan Osborne

Bragherona, madre di Porporina: Robert Burt

 

Combattimento Consort Amsterdam

JAN WILLEM DE VRIEND

 

Act I

Act IIa

Act IIb

Act III

https://1fichier.com/?qpfmz1x3oh

 

 

A special Harnoncourt re-interpretation!

George GERSHWIN (1898-1937)
PORGY AND BESS
American folk opera
Styriarte Festival, Helmut List Halle, Graz 03.VII.2009
FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 08.VII.2009


Porgy: Jonathan Lemalu (bs-br)
Bess: Isabelle Kabatu (s)
Serena: Angela Renée Simpson (s)
Sportin Life: Michael Forest (t)
Crown: Gregg Baker (br)
Clara: Bibiana Nwobilo (s)
Maria: Roberta Alexander (s)
Jake: Rodney Clarke (br)
Mingo/Robbins/Peter/Honeyman/Crab-man: Previn Moore (t)
Detective/Archdale/Policeman: David McShane (speaker)

Arnold Schönberg Chor & Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Piano: George Darden

NIKOLAUS HARNONCOURT

Act I

Act II, scene 1 & 2

Act II, scene 3 & 4

Act III

https://1fichier.com/?xl8dd6b6xx

 

 

Umberto GIORDANO (1867-1948)

ANDREA CHÉNIER

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 28.I.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Andrea Chénier: Andrew Richards (t)

Carlo Gérard: Paolo Gavanelli (br)

Maddalena di Coigny: Eva-Maria Westbroek (s)

Bersi: Tania Kross (mz)

Contessa di Coigny/Madelon: Carole Wilson (a)

Roucher: Henk Neven (br)

Pietro Fléville/Fouquier-Tinville: Andrey Breus (bs)

Mathieu: Mauro Utzeri (br)

Abate/Incredibile/Schmidt: Bruno Lazzaretti (t)

Maestro di Casa: Lars Terray (br)

Dumas: Henk van Heijnsbergen (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

GIULIANO CARELLA

 

4 acts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file :

https://1fichier.com/?s2ob022orw

 

 

VIDEO - direct telecast Dutch Channel NL2 (NPS)

 

Matthias GOERNE (baritone) sings SCHUBERTLIEDER

 

- An Silvia (arr. Anonymus)

- Memnon op. 6 nr. 1-D 541 (arr. Johannes Brahms)

- Gruppe aus dem Tartarus (arr. Johannes Brahms)

- Der Wegweiser-D 911 nr. 20 (arr. Anton Webern)

- Im Abendrot (arr. Max Reger)

- Tränenregen-D 795 nr. 10 (arr. Anton Webern)

- Erlkönig-D 328 in f (arr. Max Reger)

- Ständchen-D 757 (La sérénade de Schubert)

https://1fichier.com/?7bdfizt1dx

 

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 14.X.2006

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

 

Charles GOUNOD (1818-1893)

ROMÉO et JULIETTE

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 27.X.2010

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 30.X.2010

 

Juliette: Lyubov Petrova (s)

Roméo: Ismael Jordi (t)

Frère Laurent: Nicolas Testé (bs)

Mercutio: Henk Neven (br)

Stéphano: Cora Burggraaf (mz)

Le comte Capulet: Philippe Rouillon (br)

Tybalt: Sébastien Droy (t)

Gertrude: Doris Lamprecht (mz)

Le duc de Verone/Frère Jean: Christophe Fel (bs)

Le comte Pâris: Maarten Koningsberger (br)

Grégorio: Mattijs van de Woerd (br)

Benvolio: Jean-Léon Klostermann (t)

Manuela: Oleksandra Lenyshyn (s)

Pepita: Maartje de Lint (mz)

Angelo: John van Halteren (t)

 

Residentie Orkest & Koor van de Nederlandse Opera

MARC MINKOWSKI

 

01. Prologue

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

05. Act IV

06. Act V

https://1fichier.com/?n8lf9rhhcq

 

 

H

 

Jacques Fromental HALĖVY (1799-1862)

LA JUIVE Opéra en cinq actes

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam, 12.IX.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) - partly rebroadcast 19.IX.2009

 

Rachel: Ángeles Blancas Gulín (s)

Le juif Éléazar: Dennis O’Neill (t)

Léopold: John Osborn (t)

La princesse Eudoxie: Annick Massis (s)

Le cardinal Jean-François de Brogni: Alastair Miles (bs)

Ruggiero: André Heyboer (br)

Albert: Edwin Crossley-Mercer (br)

Le crieur: Martijn Cornet (br)

Un officier de l’empereur: Bert Visser (t)

Deux hommes du peuple: Peter Arink (br) & Harry Teeuwen (br)

Un bourreau: Martin Vijgenboom (br)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

CARLO RIZZI (c)

 

5 acts, so 5 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?0dvs5f4gp2

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

ACIS and GALATEA Masque or serenata (Pastoral opera); version 1739 (2 acts)

Holland Festival Oude Muziek, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht 02.IX.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 04.IX.2007

 

Acis: Mathias Hedegaard (t)

Galatea: Miriam Allan (s)

Damon: Jan Lund (t)

Polyphemus: Håvard Stensvold (bs)

Choirparts only: Patrick van Goethem (ct)

 

Concerto Copenhagen

LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN

 

2 acts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

http://dy5m2y51og.1fichier.com/

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

AGRIPPINA HWV 6; dramma per musica, English version, translation by Amanda Holden

The Coliseum, London 01.III.2007           

FM-Broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 22.XII.2007

 

Agrippina: Sarah Connolly (s)

Poppea: Lucy Crowe (s)

Nerone: Christine Rice (mz)

Ottone: Reno Troilus (ct)

Claudio: Brindley Sherratt (bs)

Narciso: Stephen Wallace (ct)

Pallante: Henry Waddington (bs)

Lesbo: Richard Stuart (br)

 

Orchestra of English National Opera

DANIEL REUSS

 

01. Act I

02. Act IIa

03. Act IIb

04. Act III

http://jwnoqg592m.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

ARIODANTE HWV 33; opera seria in three acts, Italian libretto, version without the ballet music

Festival international d’opéra baroque de Beaune, Basilique Notre-Dame, Beaune 04.VII.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 06.II.2010

 

Ariodante: Ann Hallenberg (mz)

Ginevra: Karina Gauvin (s)

Polinesso: Maarten Engeltjes (ct)

Dalinda: Jaël Azzaretti (s)

Lurcanio: Krystian Adam (t)

Il re di Scozia: Sergio Foresti (bs)

 

Modo Antiquo (orchestra)

FEDERICO MARIA SARDELLI

 

01. Act I

02. Act IIa

03. Act IIb

04. Act III

http://o0tnohov87.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

BELSHAZZAR HWV 61; religious oratorio (staged production)

Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence 23.VII.2008   

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Belshazzar: Kenneth Tarver (t)

Nitocris: Rosemary Joshua (s)

Cyrus: Bejun Mehta (ct)

Daniel: Kristina Hammarström (mz)

Gobrias: Neal Davies (bs)

Arioch: Vernon Kirk (t)

Messenger: Andrew Davies (bs)

 

RIAS Kammerchor & Akademie für alte Musik Berlin

RENÉ JACOBS

 

4 tracks for 3 acts in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?2giei0xue4

 

 

Georg Friedrich Händel (1685-1759)

THE CHOICE of HERCULES HWV 69; musical interlude

Vredenburg Leidse Rijn, Utrecht 04.II.2011

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Pleasure: Christina Landshamer (s)

Virtue: Ingeborg Danz (a)

An attendant on Pleasure: Thomas Walker (t)

Hercules: Damien Guillon (ct)

 

Cappella Amsterdam & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

DANIEL REUSS

 

1 part, so 1 track in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?50bu66ep72

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

HERCULES HWV 60; a musical drama in three acts/secular oratorio  

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 10.V.2007

FM-Broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 12.V.2007

 

Hercules: Nathan Berg (bs-br)

Dejanira: Ann Hallenberg (mz)

Hyllus: Ed Lyon (t)

Iole: Ingela Bohlin (s)

Lichas: Charlotte Hellekant (mz)

Priest of Jupiter: Simon Kirkbride (bs-br)

1st Trachinian: Harry Teeuwen (br)

 

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera & St. James's Baroque

CHRISTOPHER MOULDS

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

http://tfwnhmzvyf.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

ISRAEL IN EGYPT HWV 54; religious oratorio, original version from 1739 (3 parts)

ZaterdagMatinee Concertgebouw Amsterdam 22.IX.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Henriette Bonde-Hansen (s)

Marie Arnet (s)

Robin Blaze (ct)

Lothar Odinius (t)

Henk Neven (bs)

Ruben Drole (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Concerto Köln

EMMANUELLE HAÏM

 

01. Part I: Lamentation on the Death of Joseph

02. Part II: Exodus

03. Part III: Moses' Song

http://fug2kky2ty.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

JEPHTA Religious oratorio

Festival de La Chaise-Dieu, Abbatiale Saint-Robert, La Chaise-Dieu (F) 19.VIII.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 21.VIII.2007

 

Jephta: Thomas Walker (t)

Iphis: Fflur Wyn (s)

Storge: Marianne Beate Kielland (mz)

Hamor: Lestyn Davies (ct)

Zebul: David Wilson-Johnson (bs)

Angel: Valeria Mignaco (s)

 

Cappella Amsterdam & Holland Baroque Society

DANIEL REUSS

 

01. Act Ia

02. Act Ib

03. Act IIa

04. Act IIb

05. Act III

http://vj6jjuau0m.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

LA RESURREZIONE HWV 47, 1708; oratorio per la Resurrezione di Nostro Signor Gesù Cristo

Holland Festival Oude Muziek, Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 06.IX.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)           

 

Maddalena: Gabriele Hierdeis (s)

Angelo: Maria Grazia Schiavo (s)

Cleofe: Gabriella Martellacci (mz)

San Giovanni: Makoto Sakurada (t)

Lucifero: Sergio Foresti (bs)

 

La Risonanza

FABIO BONIZZONI

 

2 parts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

http://i2w6s97ct5.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

L’ALLEGRO, IL PENSEROSO ED IL MODERATO Secular oratorio (pastoral ode) with Italian title and English libretto

De Vrijdag van Vredenburg, Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 03.X.2008

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) XII.2008

 

Lucy Crowe (s)

Amanda Forsythe (s)

David DQ Lee (ct)

Joshua Ellicott (t)

Matthew Hargreaves (bs)

      

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

KENNETH MONTGOMERY

 

3 parts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

http://17tnn5mn1p.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

MESSIAH HWV 56, oratorio

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 23.XII.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

      

Lucy Crowe (s)

Hilary Summers (a)

James Gilchrist (t)

Andrew Foster-Williams (bs-br)

 

Choir of The King’s Consort & The King’s Consort

MATTHEW HALLS

 

3 parts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

http://dj09m02tlo.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

PARTENOPE HWV 27; opera in three acts

Theater an der Wien, Wien (Vienna) 01.III.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 07.III.2009

 

Partenope: Christine Schäfer (s)

Rosmina/Eurimene: Patricia Bardon (mz)

Arsace: David Daniels (ct)

Armindo: Matthias Rexroth (ct)

Emilio: Kurt Streit (t)

Ormonte: Florian Boesch (br)

 

Les Talens Lyrique

CHRISTOPHE ROUSSET

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

http://0kjia3pf10.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

SAUL Oratorio/sacred drama, HWV 53

Holland Festival Oude Muziek, Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 30.VIII.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 02.IX.2009          

 

Saul: Mattijs van der Woerd (br)

Merab: Joanne Lunn (s)

Michal: Ruby Hughes (s)

Davis: Iestyn Davies (ct)

Jonathan: Thomas Walker (t)

Abner: Guido Groenland (t)

Doeg: Donald Bentvelsen(bs)

Witch of Endor: Michiel ten Houte de Lange (t)

Samuel: Pierre-Guy Le Gall White (bs)

Amalekite: Jon Etxabe-Arzuaga (t)

Abiathar: Bart Oenema (br)

 

Cappella Amsterdam & Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

DANIEL REUSS

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file :

http://d44e9nxwmq.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)
SEMELE
A musical entertainment in three acts, HWV 58
Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto 16.V.2012
FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 08.IX.2012

Semele: Jane Archibald (s)
Juno/Ino: Allyson McHardy (a)
Cadmus/Somnus: Steven Humes (bs)
Athamus: Anthony Roth Costanzo (ct)
Iris: Katherine Whyte (s)
Jupiter: William Burden (t)

Canadian Opera Company Chorus & Orchestra
RINALDO ALESSANDRINI

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:
http://z5ghav12rm.1fichier.com

 

 

Georg Friedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

SOLOMON Religious oratorio, HWV 67

Palais Montcalm, Quebec City 21.III.2014

Broadcast Société Radio-Canada, Espace Musique, March 2014

 

Salomon: Marie-Nicole Lemieux (a)

La première femme/La reine de Saba: Karina Gauvin (s)

La deuxième femme: Krisztina Szabó (mz)

L'épouse de Salomon: Shannon Mercer (s)

Zadok: James Gilchrist (t)

Un Lévite: Philippe Sly (bs-br)

 

Les Violons du Roy & La Chapelle de Québec

BERNARD LABADIE

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?j0o3zn5wss

 

 

Georg Fiedrich HÄNDEL (1685-1759)

SUSANNA Religious oratorio, HWV 66

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 24.X.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

                   

Susanna: Sophie Karthäuser (s)

Joacim: Max Emanuel Cencic (ct)

Chelsias: Maarten Koningsberger (bs)

First elder: William Burden (t)

Second elder: Alan Ewing (bs)

Daniel: David DQ Lee (ct)

An attendant: Emmanuelle de Negri (s)

A judge: Ludovic Provost (bs)

 

Les Arts Florissants

WILLIAM CHRISTIE

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

http://f4zyktepnc.1fichier.com

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

DIE JAHRESZEITEN/THE SEASONS Secular oratorio

Royal Albert Hall, London 23.VII.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Hanne: Sally Matthews (s)

Lukas: James Gilchrist (t)

Simon: Jonathan Lemalu (bs-br)

 

Handel and Haydn Society Boston

ROGER NORRINGTON

 

01. Frühling

02. Sommer

03. Herbst

04. Winter

https://1fichier.com/?jansajubpb

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

DIE SCHÖPFUNG Religious oratorio

KRO-recording, Hilversum 25.III.1958

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 25.II.2008

 

Lotte Schaedle (s)

Fritz Wunderlich (t)

Hermann Schey (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

BERNARD HAITINK

 

3 parts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?7qn1civ8in

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

DIE SCHÖPFUNG Religious oratorio

Berwald Hallen, Stockholm 28.IX.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 23.III.2009

 

Gabriel/Eva: Lisa Milne (s)

Uriel: Mark Padmore (t)

Raphael/Adam: Thomas Quasthof (bs-br)

 

Swedish Radio Choir & Symphony Orchestra

DANIEL HARDING

 

3 parts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?7hz06csqdr

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

HARMONIE MESSE in B flat major Hob. XXII/14

Central Studios, Utrecht 12.X.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 31.V.2009 (dying day exactly 200 years ago)

 

Rosemary Joshua (s)

Marie-Claude Chappuis (a)

Charles Daniels (t)

Neal Davies (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

SIMON HALSEY

 

01. Kyrie

02. Gloria

03. Gratias agimus

04. Quoniam tu solus sanctus

05. Credo

06. Et incarnatus est

07. Et resurrexit

08. Sanctus

09. Benedictus

10. Agnus Dei

11. Dona nobis pacem

https://1fichier.com/?8ull32akdw

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

IL MONDO DELLA LUNA Dramma giocoso a tre atti (version without recitatives)

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 29.V.1998

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) XII.2009

 

Buonafede: Julian Hartman (bs)

Clarice: Regina Nathan (s)

Flaminia: Monique Krüs (s)

Ernesto: Christa Pfeiler (mz)

Lisetta: Xenia Meyer (mz)

Ecclitico: Valery Serkin (t)

Cecco: Harald Quaaden (t)

Choir parts:

Henk Gunneman (t)

John van Halteren (t)

Menno van Slooten (bs-br)

Jasper Schweppe (bs-br)

 

Radio Kamerorkest

ADAM FISCHER

 

01. Sinfonia

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?q18gus3p9a

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

L'ISOLA DISABITATA Azione teatrale in due parti per musica

Nationale Reisopera, Schouwburg Orpheus, Apeldoorn 07.XI.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 05.XII.2009

 

Costanza: Judith Gennrich (mz)

Silvia: Julia Westendorp (s)

Enrico: Martijn Cornet (br)

Gernando: Peter Gijsbertsen (t)

 

Combattimento Consort Amsterdam

JAN WILLEM DE VRIEND

 

2 parts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?e3zllqveuh

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

Piano concerto in G major Hob. XVIII/4

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 01.II.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 31.V.2009 (dying day exactly 200 years ago)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

Soloist: Ronald Brautigam

FRANS BRÜGGEN

 

01. Allegro con spirito

02. Andante sostenuto

03. Allegro molto

https://1fichier.com/?05sk0lc4kx

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

Piano concerto in D major Hob. XVIII/11

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 01.II.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 31.V.2009 (dying day exactly 200 years ago)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

Soloist: Ronald Brautigam

FRANS BRÜGGEN

 

01. Vivace

02. Un poco adagio

03. Rondo all'Ungarese; allegro assai

https://1fichier.com/?806np8qiax

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

Piano trio in E flat minor Hob. XV/31

Nieuwe Kerk aan het Spui, Den Haag 30.I.2003

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 31.V.2009 (dying day exactly 200 years ago)

 

Altenberg Trio Wien (Vienna)

 

01. Andante cantabile

02. Allegro

https://1fichier.com/?vxrxk65ok1

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

REITERQUARTETT Hob. 3/74; string quartet in G minor

 

Kleine zaal Concertgebouw, Amsterdam 23.XI.1985

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 31.V.2009 (dying day exactly 200 years ago)

 

Alban Berg Quartet

 

01. Allegro

02. Largo assai

03. Menuet; allegretto

04. Finale; allegro con brio

https://1fichier.com/?7wy5ua7pu5

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

Symphony nr. 87 in A major Hob. I/87; last one of the six "Paris symphonies"

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 01.II.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 31.V.2009 (dying day exactly 200 years ago)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

FRANS BRÜGGEN

 

01. Vivace

02. Adagio

03. Menuet e trio

04. Finale; vivace

https://1fichier.com/?d66fdlkvlh

 

 

Joseph HAYDN (1732-1809)

Symphony nr. 104 in D major Hob. I/104;  last one of the twelve "London symphonies"

 

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 22.IV.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 29.V.2008

 

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

TON KOOPMAN

 

https://1fichier.com/?ym880672e7

 

 

Engelbert HUMPERDINCK (1854-1921)

HÄNSEL und GRETEL

Nationale Reisopera, Twentse Schouwburg, Enschede 03.III.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 17.III.2007

 

Peter: Tomas Möwes (br)

Gertrud: Frances McCafferty (mz)

Hänsel: Nerys Jones (mz)

Gretel: Mary Hegarty (s)

Die Knusperhexe: Nigel Robson (t)

Sandmännchen/Taumännchen: Machteld Baumans (s)

 

Children: Theatergroep BARST

Holland Symfonia

GUIDO JOHANNES RUMSTADT

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?mwjuxsg2ys

 

 

I

 

J

 

Leoš JANÁČEK (1854-1928)

KÁT’A KABANOVÁ

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater, Amsterdam 21.III.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 22.III.2008

 

Katěrina (Kát´a): Amanda Roocroft (s)

Savel Prokofjevič Dikoj: Jaco Huijpen (bs)

Boris Grigorjevič: Kurt Streit (t)

Marfa Ignatěvna Kabanová (Kabanicha): Kathryn Harries (s)

Tichon Ivanyč Kabanov: Donald Kaasch (t)

Vana Kudrjáš: Greg Turay (t)

Varvara: Natascha Petrinsky (mz)

Kuligin: Roger Smeets (br)

Gláša: Corinne Romijn (mz)

Fekluša: Klara Uleman (mz)

Zena: Inez Hafkamp (s)

Muz: Frank Nieuwenkamp (t)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

YAKOV KREIZBERG

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?keahxot3us

 

 

Leoš JANÁČEK (1854-1928)

THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN [Příhody Lišky Bystroušky]

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 03.II.2011

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 05.II.2011

 

Revírník [Forester]: Dale Duesing (bs-br)

Paní Revírníková [Forester's wife]: Ellen van Haaren (s)

Rechtor [Schoolmaster]: John Graham Hall (t)

Farár [Priest]: Alexander Vassiliev (br)

Jezevec [Badger]: Patrick Schramm (br)

Harašta, the poacher: Robert Poulton (br)

Pásek, the landlord: Tom Haenen (bs)

Paní Pásková, the landlord's wife: Annett Andriesen (mz)

Bystrouška[Vixen]: Rosemary Joshua (s)

Lišák [Fox]: Hannah Esther Minutillo (s)

Frantík: Tomoko Makuuchi (s)

Pepík: Juanine Scheepers (s)

Lapák, the dog: Monique Scholte (mz)

Kohout [Cock]: Pascal Pittie (t)

Datel [Woodpecker]: Madieke Marjon (mz)

Sova [Owl]: Marion van den Akker (mz)

Chocolka, the hen: Fang Fang Kong (mz)

Komár [Mosquito]: Terence Mierau (t)

Sojka [Jay]: Ineke Berends (s)

Kobylka [Grasshopper]: Myra Kroese (mz)

Crvček [Cricket]: Maartje de Lint (mz)

 

De Kickers van Muziekschool Waterland

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera

Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

LAWRENCE RENES

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?rrv2t0b5ft

 

 

Leoš JANÁČEK (1854-1928)

THE ETERNAL GOSPEL [Vecné Evangelium]

Cantata/Legend for soprano, tenor, chorus and orchestra; version 1917

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 28.XI.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Olga Romanko (s)

Stuart Skelton (t)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

DMITRI SLOBODENIOUK

 

https://1fichier.com/?aymdu38suk

 

 

Leoš JANÁČEK (1854-1928)

ŠÁRKA Heroic opera; Netherlands premiere of Janáček’s first opera (concertant)

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 28.XI.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Šárka: Olga Romanko (s)

Ctitrad: Stuart Skelton (t)

Lumír: Peter Wedd (t)

Přemysl: Ivan Kusjner (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

DMITRI SLOBODENIOUK

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?duev36ixfk

 

 

K

 

L

 

Édouard LALO (1823-1892)

FIESQUE

Festival de Radio France et Montpellier

Opéra Berlioz-Le Corum, Montpellier 27.VII.2006

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2006

 

Fiesque: Roberto Alagna

Léonore: Michelle Canniccioni

Julie: Béatrice Uria-Monzon

Verrina: Franck Ferrari

Hassan: Jean-Sébastien Bou

Borgonino: Armando Gabba

Gianettino: Vladimir Stojanovic

Romano: Ronan Nédélec

Sacco: Alexandre Swan

 

Chœur de la Radio Lettone & Orchestre National de Montpellier

ALAIN ALTINOGLU

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?ftg6yxbmrw

 

 

STEFANO LANDI (1587-1639)

LA MORTE d'ORFEO Tragicommedia pastorale

25e Holland Festival Oude Muziek

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 29.VIII.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Teti, Regina del mare: Guillemette Laurens (mz)

Fato nel cielo: Matthew Baker (bs-br)

Hebro fiume: Emmanuel Vistorky (bs)

Aurora: Emmanuelle Halimi (s)

Orfeo: Cyril Auvity (t)

      

Ensemble Akadêmia

FRANÇOISE LASSERRE                        

 

Complete cast and tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?e85rr8aqbq

 

 

Francesco LUCIO (ca.1628-1658)

IL  MEDORO

25 years "Holland Festival Oude Muziek", MC Vredenburg, Utrecht 30.VIII.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

            

Angelica: Aurore Bucher

Miralba: Eugénie Warnier

Euristella: Hjordis Thébault

Medoro: Günter Haumer

Brimarte: Gérard Lesne

Sacripante: Jean-François Novelli

Atlante: Edwin Crossley-Mercer

 

Il Seminario Musicale

GÉRARD LESNE

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?lyvwp81f8f

 

 

JEAN-BAPTISTE LULLY (1632-1687)

ATYS

Opéra Comique, Paris 18.V.2011 (according to other sources a mix of 18/19/21.V.2011)

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 18.VI.2011 (!)

 

Atys: Bernard Richter (t)

Cybèle: Stéphanie d'Oustrac (mz)

Sangaride: Emmanuelle de Negri (s)

Célénus: Nicolas Rivenq (br)

Idas: Marc Mauillon (bs)

Doris: Sophie Daneman (s)

Mélisse: Jaël Azzaretti (s)

Le Sommeil: Paul Agnew (t)

Morphée: Cyril Auvity (t)

Le temps/Le dieu du fleuve Sangar: Bernard Deletré (bs)

Flore: Elodie Fonnard (s)

Iris: Rachel Redmond (s)

Melpomène: Anna Reinhold (mz)

Zéphir: Francisco Fernández-Rueda (t)

Zéphir: Reinoud Van Mechelen (t)

Phobétor: Callum Thorpe (bs)

 

Chœur et orchestre: Les Arts Florissants

WILLIAM CHRISTIE

      

01. Prologue     

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

05. Act IV

06. Act V

https://1fichier.com/?rd9nghxqph

 

 

Jean-Baptiste LULLY (1632-1687)

PSYCHÉ

Boston Early Music Festival 2007, New England Conservatory, Boston 16.VI.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 24.V.2008

 

Psyché: Carolyn Sampson (s)

Venus: Karina Gauvin (s)

L’Amour: Aaron Sheehan (t)

Une femme affligée/Nymphe/Muse: Yulia van Doren (s)

Flore/Nymphe: Teresa Wakim (s)

Aglaure/Nymphe: Amanda Forsythe (s)

Cidippe/Nymphe: Mireille Lebel (mz)

Une Nymphe d’Acheron: Brenna Wells (s)

Une Déesse: Erica Schuler (s)

Bacchus/Un homme affligé: Richard Bordas (ct)

Silène: José Lemos (ct)

Vertumne/Zéphire/Une furie: Jason McStoots (t)

Mercure: Colin Balzer (t)

Une furie/Un satyre: Zachary Wilder (t)

Jupiter: Matthew Shaw (br)

Un Dieu: Michael Barrett (t)

Lychas/Momus: Aaron Engebreth (br)

Mars: Oliver Laquerre (bs-br)

Un fleuve/Un satyre: Sumner Thompson (br)

Un homme affligé: Douglas Williams (bs-br)

 

Boston Early Festival Orchestra

PAUL O’DETTE & STEPHEN STUBBS

 

01. Prologue

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

05. Act IV

06. Act V

https://1fichier.com/?i2k0he659h

 

 

M

 

Gustav MAHLER (1860-1911)

DES KNABEN WUNDERHORN Orchesterlieder (complete version according to Herreweghe)

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 30.I.2010

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Henriette Bonde-Hansen (s)

Alice Coote (mz)

Thomas Mohr (t)

Florian Boesch (br)

 

Radio Kamer Filharmonie

PHILIPPE HERREWEGHE

 

01. Revelge, 1899, added by Mahler after 1901

02. Verlor’ne Müh, 1892

03. Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt, 1893

04. Das irdische Leben, 1892

05. Trost im Unglück, 1892

06. Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen, 1898

07. Wie hat dies Liedelein erdacht?, 1892

08. Lob des hohen Verstandes, 1896

09. Der Tambourg’sell, 1901, afterwards added by Mahler

10. Das himmlische Leben, 1892, used for the Finale of Symphony No. 4

11. Lied des Verfolgten im Turm, 1898

12. Rheinlegendchen, 1893

13. Der Schildwache Nachtlied, 1892

14. Urlicht, 1893, afterwards deleted by Mahler

https://1fichier.com/?idy1jdtu2v

 

 

Heinrich MARSCHNER (1795-1861)

DER VAMPYR Chamber opera version by Bob Zimmerman & Michiel Dijkema from 2008

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ, Grachtenfestival Amsterdam 20.VIII.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Lord Ruthven: Henk Neven (br)

Malwina: Hanneke de Wit (s)

Edgar Aubry: Brad Cooper (t)

Sir Humphrey Davenaut: Vitali Rozynko (br)

Emmy: Myke Sekhuis (s)

Janthe: An De Ridder (s)

Sir John Berkley: Pieter Hendriks (bs-br)

George Dibdin: Seil Kim (t)

Satan: Karin Strobos (mz)

Other roles and choir parts sung by the soloists as well

 

Het Grachtenfestivalorkest

PETER BILOEN

 

4 acts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?ivmy2mgzkz

 

 

Vicente MARTÍN Y SOLER (1754-1806)

IL BURBERO DI BUON CUORE

Teatro Real, Madrid 10.XI.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Angelica: Elena de la Merced (s)

Madama Lucilla: Verónique Gens (s)

Marina: Cecilia Díaz (mz)

Giocondo: Saimir Pirgu (t)

Valerio: Juan Francisco Gatell (t)

Dorval: Luca Pisaroni (br)

Ferramondo: Carlos Chausson (bs)

Castagna: Josep Miquel Ramón (br)

 

Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid

CHRISTOPHE ROUSSET

 

01. Act Ia

02. Act Ib

03. Act IIa

04. Act IIb

http://5tlwepnb88.1fichier.com

 

 

Jules MASSENET (1842-1912) 

DON QUICHOTTE

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 01.IV.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)    

 

Don Quichotte: Roberto Scandiuzzi (bs)

Sancho Pancha: Alain Vernhes (br)

La belle Dulcinée: Monica Bacelli (mz)

Pedro: Marina Zyatkova (s)

Garcias: Silvia de la Muela (mz)

Rodriguez: Nicholas Sales (t)

Juan: Thomas Oliemans (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

5 acts, so 5 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?nfd6b45cni

 

 

Ester MAZZOLENI, soprano (1883-1982) canta arie di Verdi, Ponchielli e Catalani

Originally recorded in 1909 and transferred from old LP

Unknown orchestra and conductor

 

01. Verdi/Aïda – Ciel, mio padre! A te grave cagion m'adduce, Aïda    

      Duet with Amonasro/Pasquale Amato

02. Verdi/Aïda –  Pur ti riveggo, mia dolce Aïda                 

      Duet with Radames/Francisco Vignas            

03. Ponchielli/La Gioconda – E un anatema!...L'amo come il fulgor…  

      Duet with Laura/Elisa Petri          

04. Ponchielli/La Gioconda – Cosi mantieni il patto!          

      Scène with Barnaba/Pasquale Amato      

05. Catalani/La Wally – Ebben? Ne andrò lontana

06. Catalani/Loreley – Non fui da un padre mai benedetta       

https://1fichier.com/?qutieyei77

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

DIE ERSTE WALPURGISNACHT Opus 60; Kantate für Soli, Chor und Orchester

Laeiszhalle Hamburg 11.I.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 30.VI.2008

 

Ein Druide: Steve Davislim (t)

Der Priester/Wächter: Hanno Müller-Brachmann (bs-br)

Eine alte Frau aus dem Volk: Gerhild Romberger (a)

Ein christlicher Wächter: Ladislav Elgt (t)

 

NDR Chor und Chor des Dänischen Rundfunks & NDR Sinfonieorchester

THOMAS HENGELBROCK

https://1fichier.com/?efca9kxo5z

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

ELIAS Opus 70; Oratorium für Soli, Chor und Orchester, German version

Philharmonie Berlin 12.IV.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 21.IX.2009

 

Marlis Petersen (s)

Kelley O’Connor (mz)

Christoph Strehl (t)

Albert Dohmen (bs-br)

 

RIAS Kammerchor & Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

ANDREW MANZE

 

2 parts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?bj5loeyr88

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

ELIJAH [ELIAS] Opus 70; oratorio, English version

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 12.III.2004

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Christiane Oelze (s)

Margriet van Reisen (a)

Marcel Reijans (t)

Quentin Hayes (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Nederlands Radio Symfonie Orkest

SIMON HALSEY

 

2 parts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?dclaevfi5o

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Opus 21 & 61; incidental music for a play, English version, no spoken lines

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 20.IX.2009

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Sophie Bevan (s)

Cora Burggraaf (mz)

 

Collegium Vocale Gent (ladies only) & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

PHILIPPE HERREWEGHE

 

01. Overture (opus 21)

02. Act 1 (Scherzo)

03. Act 2 (Allegro vivace, song with chorus, intermezzo)

04. Act 3 (Nocturne)

05. Act 4 (Wedding march)

06. Act 5 (Marcia funebre, a dance of clowns, finale)

https://1fichier.com/?7a52epstdm

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

PAULUS Opus 36; Oratorium, German version

Philharmonie Berlin 26.II.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 09.XI.2009

 

Sunhae Im (s) * replaced Lisa Milne

Anke Vondung (a)

Toby Spence (t)

Detlef Roth (bs)

 

Rundfunk Chor & Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin

MAREK JANOWSKI

 

2 parts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?9d9s7of0j3

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

PSALM 42 Opus 42; "Wie der Hirsch schreit" for soprano, choir and orchestra

Salle Métropole, Lausanne 30.X.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Brigitte Fournier (s)

Ensemble Vocal & Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

MICHEL CORBOZ

 

01. Chor

02. Arie

03. Rezitativ & Arie

04. Chor

05. Rezitativ

06. Männerquintett

07. Schlußchor

https://1fichier.com/?xdxv3hy6ng

 

 

Felix MENDELSSOHN [-BARTHOLDY] (1809-1847)

LIEDER & PSALMEN

Holland Festival Oude Muziek, Geertekerk Utrecht 06.IX.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

RIAS Kammerchor Berlin

HANS-CHRISTOPH RADEMANN

 

A. Choralmotet, Opus 23 nr.3 "Mitten wir im Leben sind"

B. Sechs Lieder im Freihen zu singen, Opus 59

01. Im Grünen

02. Frühzeitiger Frühling

03. Abschied vom Walde

04. Die Nachtigall

05. Ruhetal

06. Jagdlied

C. Psalmen, Opus 78

01. "Warum toben die Heiden", Psalm 2

02. "Richte mich, Gott", Psalm 43

03. "Mein Gott, warum hast du mich verlassen", Psalm 22

D. Sechs Lieder, Opus 88

01. Neujahrslied

02. Die Glückliche

03. Hirtenlied

04. Die Waldvöglein

05. Deutschland

06. Der wandernde Musikant

 

https://1fichier.com/?o1weiwbkee

 

 

Claudio MONTEVERDI (1567-1643)

L'ORFEO Favola in musica

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 02.X.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 13.X.2007

 

La Musica: David Cordier (ct)

Orfeo: Jeremy Ovenden (t)

Euridice: Judith van Wanroij (s)

La Speranza: Pascal Bertin (ct)

La Messagiera: Tania Kross (mz)

Caronte: Alan Ewing (bs)

Proserpina: Wilke te Brummelstroete (mz)

Plutone: Panajotis Iconomou (bs-br)

Ninfa: Ilse Eerens (s)

Apollo/Pastore 2: Paul Agnew (t)

Pastore 1/Eco/Spirito: Anders J. Dahlin (t)

Pastore 3/Spirito: Jeroen de Vaal (t)

Pastore 4/Spirito: Harry van der Kamp (bs)

 

Vocaal Ensemble & Tragicomedia & Concerto Palatino

STEPHEN STUBBS

 

Prologue and 5 acts, so 6 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?fk0eyji3fi

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL

De Nationale Reisopera, Stadsgehoorzaal Kampen 21.I.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 10.II.2007

 

Bassa Selim: Thomas Gerber (speaking role)

Konstanze: Julia Borchert (s)

Blonde: Henrike Jacob (s)

Belmonte: Eric Laporte (t)

Pedrillo: Eberhard Lorenz (t)

Osmin: Dimitri Ivasjtsjenko (bs)

 

Koor van de Nationale Reisopera & Musica Ad Rhenum

JED WENTZ

 

01. Act I

02. Act IIa

03. Act IIb

04. Act III

http://mborcr19jk.1fichier.com/

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL

Singspiel (version with German dialogues)

 

Muziektheater Amsterdam 26.II.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 08.III.2008

                                             

Konstanze: Laura Aikin (s)

Belmonte: Edgaras Montvidas (t)

Osmin: Kurt Rydl (bs)

Blonde: Mojca Erdmann (s)

Pedrillo: Michael Smallwood (t)

Bassa Selim (speaking role): Steven van Watermeulen

 

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Kamerorkest

CONSTANTINOS CARYDIS

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?995jtgov76

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

DON GIOVANNI

Muziektheater Amsterdam 07.I.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 20.I.2007

 

Don Giovanni: Pietro Spagnoli (br)

Il Commendatore: Mario Luperi (bs)

Donna Anna: Myrtò Papatanasiu (s)

Don Ottavio: Marcel Reijans (t)

Donna Elvira: Charlotte Margiono (s)

Leporello: José Fardilha (bs)

Masetto: Roberto Accurso (bs)

Zerlina: Cora Burggraaf (s)         

 

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Kamerorkest

INGO METZMACHER

 

01. Act Ia

02. Act Ib

03. Act IIa

04. Act IIb

https://1fichier.com/?ezfdcyeclu

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

LA FINTA GIARDINIERA

Münchner version (according to original Italian manuscript, recently discovered just outside Prague)

 

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London IX.2006

FM- broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 25.VII.2007 (recorded September 2006, BBC-broadcast 14.X.2006)

MP3/320

 

Sandrina: Genia Kühmeier (s)

Nardo: Christopher Maltman (br)

Don Anchise (Il podestà): Kurt Streit (t)

Belfiore: Robert Murray (t)

Serpetta: Patrizia Biccirè (s)

Ramiro: Sophie Koch (mz)

Arminda: Camilla Tilling (s)

 

English Baroque Soloists

JOHN ELIOT GARDINER

 

3 acts, so tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?3yor2fiyxt

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 24.XII.2006

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 06.I.2007            

      

Il conte di Almaviva: Garry Magee (br)           

La contessa: Cellia Costea (s)

Susanna: Danielle de Niese (s)

Figaro: Luca Pisaroni (br)

Cherubino: Maite Beaumont (mz)

Marcellina: Charlotte Margiono (s)

Bartolo: Mario Luperi (bs)

Basilio: Marcel Reijans (t)

Don Curzio: Norman Shankle (t)

Barbarina: Floor van der Sluijs (s)

Antonio: Roberto Accurso (bs)

 

Koor van de Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Kamerorkest

INGO METZMACHER

 

01. Act I

02. Act II     

03. Act IIIa  

04. Act IIIb

05. Act IV

http://rvfq4fp3z8.1fichier.com/

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

IDOMENEO, RE DI CRETA

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 23.XI.2011

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 03.XII.2011

 

Idomeneo: Michael Schade (t)

Idamante: Stéphanie d'Oustrac (mz)

Ilia: Judith van Wanroij (s)

Elettra: Susan Gritton (s)

Arbace: Edgaras Montvidas (t)

Gran sacerdote di Nettuno: Dietmar Kerschbaum (t)

La voce: Tijl Faveyts (bs)

Cretesi: Fang Fang Kong (s), Inez Hafkamp (mz), Frank Engel (t), Harry Teeuwen (br)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Kamerorkest

JOHN NELSON

 

01. Act I

02. Intermezzo

03. Act II

04. Act III

http://mcdrhv6o49.1fichier.com/

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

KRÖNUNGSMESSE KV 317, Messe in C-Dur

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 22.IV.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 29.V.2008

 

Malin Hartelius (s)

Wilke te Brummelstroete (a)

Jörg Dürmüller (t)

Ruben Drole (bs)

 

Nederlands Kamerkoor & Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

TON KOOPMAN

 

http://ulrv38l8aj.1fichier.com/

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

GROßE MESSE KV 427; Messe in c-Moll, Version Helmut Eder

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 21.XII.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Cyndia Sieden (s)

Cora Burggraaf (s)

Topi Lehtipuu (t)

Marek Gasztecki (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

01.  Kyrie

02. Gloria

03. Credo

04. Sanctus

http://sj76kzsvyz.1fichier.com/

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

THAMOS, KÖNIG IN ÄGYPTEN KV 345; incidental music for a play

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 13.I.1979

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 20.IV.2007

 

Christiane Baumann (s)

Jorine Samson (s)

Joke de Vin (a)

Marty Hill (t)

Ulrik Cold (bs)

 

Klein Omroepkoor & Radio Kamerorkest

ERNEST BOUR

 

http://wfwq8u98ao.1fichier.com/

 

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

VESPERAE SOLENNES DE CONFESSORE KV 339, Motet in D-Dur

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 22.IV.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 29.V.2008

 

Malin Hartelius (s)

Wilke te Brummelstroete (a)

Jörg Dürmüller (t)

Ruben Drole (bs)

 

Nederlands Kamerkoor & Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

TON KOOPMAN

 

http://7vzo5lflnc.1fichier.com/

 

 

A historical document from the Netherlands Radio Archives

A young, beginning Haitink (29 years old); Wunderlich, young as well (27) but already a brilliant tenor; and......a missing "high f" by the "Königin der Nacht"!

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Singspiel

KRO-recording 24.V.1958, FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 11.II.2008

 

Pamina: Maria van Dongen (s)

Tamino: Fritz Wunderlich (t)

Papageno: Jan Derksen (br)

Papagena: Nel Duval (s)

Sarastro/Sprecher: Albert van Naasteren (bs)

Königin der Nacht: Juliana Farkas (s)

Monostatos: Reinier Schweppe (t)

Die drei Damen: Annette de la Bije (s) & Lucienne Bouwman (s) & Annie Delorie (mz)

Knaben: Elly Ameling (s) & Thea van der Steen (s) & Cora Cannemeijer (s)

Jan Waaijer (t) & Siebert van Keeken (t): unknown roles

 

Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

BERNARD HAITINK

 

01. Act Ia

02. Act IIa

03. Act IIa

04. Act IIb

http://fp0s168a4x.1fichier.com/

 

 

VIDEO - telecast CANVAS 28.I.2006

 

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART (1756-1791)

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Singspiel

De Munt, Brussel 10.V.2005

 

Sarastro: Harry Peeters

Königin der Nacht: Ana Camelia Stefanescu

Tamino: Topi Lehtipuu

Pamina: Sophie Karthäuser

Papageno: Stephan Loges

Papagena: Céline Scheen

Monostatos: Yves Saelens

Erste Dame: Salomé Haller

Zweite Dame: Isabelle Everarts de Velp

Dritte Dame: Angélique Noldus

Sprecher: Zelotes Edmund Toliver

Erster Priester: Marc Claesen

Zweiter Priester: Lorenzo Caròla

Erster Geharnischter: Lorenzo Caròla

Zweiter Geharnischter: Marc Claesen

Drei Knaben: Amélie Hennecker/Paul Moreno/Sophie Clément

Drei Priester: Luc De Meulenaere/Marcel Schmitz/Christian Serré

 

Koor en Symfonieorkest van De Munt

RENÉ JACOBS

 

Act I: http://kg23caanrh.1fichier.com/

Act II: http://1sawh09i49.1fichier.com/

 

AUDIO ONLY (soundtrack)

01. Act Ia

02. Act Ib

03. Act IIa

04. Act IIb

05. Act IIc

http://dzr8iljtov.1fichier.com/

 

 

N

 

O

 

P

 

Giovanni PAISIELLO (1740-1816)

LA MOLINARA [ossia L’AMOR CONTRASTATO] dramma giocoso in tre atti

 

RAI-broadcast, Napoli 29.IX.1959

 

Rachelina: Graziella Sciutti (s)

Eugenia: Giuliana Raimondi (s)

Amaranta: Giovanna Fioroni (mz)

Calloandro: Alvino Misciano (t)

Luigino: Agostino Lazzari (t)

Notaro Pistofolo: Sesto Bruscantini (bs-br)

Rospolone: Franco Calabrese (br)

Primo medico: Antonio Boyer (t)

Secondo medico: Leonardo Monreale (bs)

 

Orchestra da camera “A. Scarlatti” di Napoli della RAI

FRANCO CARACCIOLO

 

01. Sinfonia

02. Atto I

03. Atto II

04. Atto III

https://1fichier.com/?tdaly8rplj

 

 

 

Giovanni Battista PERGOLESI (1710-1736)

STABAT MATER & SALVE REGINA in F minor

Concertgebouw Amsterdam 06.VIII.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 07.VIII.2009

 

Roberta Invernizzi (s)

Sonia Prina (a)

 

La Sfera Armoniosa

MIKE FENTROSS

 

STABAT MATER    

01. Stabat mater dolorosa          

02. Cuius animam gementem     

03. O quam tristis et afflicta        

04. Quae moerebat et dolebat    

05. Quis est homo qui non fleret 

06. Vidit suum dulcem natum     

07. Eia mater, fons amoris

08. Fac ut ardeat cor meum

09. Sancta mater, istud agas

10. Fac ut portem Christi mortem

11. Inflammatus et accensus

12. Quando corpus morietur

13. Amen

https://1fichier.com/?2xh1enbkgs

 

SALVE REGINA in F minor               

01. Salve regina

02. Ad te clamamus

03. Ad te suspiramus

04. Eia ergo, advocata nostra

05. Et Jesum

06. O clemens

https://1fichier.com/?8iov6ng57i

 

 

Lorenzo PEROSI (1872-1956)

IL NATALE DEL REDENTORE Christmas oratorio

Milano IX.1963

 

Maria: Mirella Freni (s)

Storico: Claudio Strudthoff (br)

Angeli: Giuseppe Nait (t), Jeda Valtriani (s), Ortensia Beggiato (mz)

 

Coro Polifonico di Milano & Orchestra dell'Angelicum di Milano

CARLO FELICE CILLARIO

 

01. Part I (L'Annunciazione)

02. Part II (Il Natale)

https://1fichier.com/?qsq7w7lqms

 

 

Ildebrando PIZZETTI (1890-1968)

MESSA DA REQUIEM

Dr. Anton Philipszaal, Den Haag 17.V.2008

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 30.V.2008

 

Swedish Radio Choir

PETER DIJKSTRA

 

01. Requiem

02. Dies irae

03. Sanctus

04. Agnus Dei

05. Libera me

https://1fichier.com/?4hfc53h7zq

 

 

Amilcare PONCHIELLI (1834-1886)

LA GIOCONDA

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 15.X.2011

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

La Gioconda: Eva-Maria Westbroek (s)

Laura Adorno: Luciana D'Intino (mz)

Alvise Badoero: Luiz-Ottavio Faria (bs) *

La cieca: Elena Cassian (a)

Enzo Grimaldo: Riccardo Massi (t)

Barnaba: Alberto Gazale (br) **

Zuàne/Un pilota/Una voce: Lars Terray (bs)

Isèpo/Una voce: Paul O'Neill (t)

Un barnabotto/Un cantore: Palle Fuhr Jorgensen (br)

 

* replaced Diogens Randes 

** replaced Paolo Gavanelli

      

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

Nationaal Kinderkoor & Nationaal Jongenskoor

BRUNO BARTOLETTI

 

4 acts, so 4 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?7sd0nbei4h

 

 

Francis POULENC (1899-1963)

QUATRE MOTETS POUR LE TEMPS DE NOËL

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 21.XII.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Groot Omroepkoor

STEFAN PARKMAN

 

4 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?rug4i1mmxh

 

 

Francis POULENC (1899-1963)

LA VOIX HUMAINE

Tragédie lyrique sur un texte de Jean Cocteau en un acte (1959)

Nationale Reisopera, Stadsschouwburg Enschede 22.I.2011

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 29.I.2011

 

Elle: Maria Ewing (s)

 

Orkest van het Oosten

PATRICK DAVIN

 

https://1fichier.com/?5cg1zw2bdh

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

EDGAR

Casino, Den Bosch 21.XII.1978

KRO recording, FM rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 08.XII.2008

 

Edgar: Gianni Bavaglio (t)

Fidelia: Paola Barbini (s)

Tigrana: Maria Casula (s)

Frank: Henk Smit (br)

Gualtiero: Paul Hofstede (bs)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

Kinderkoor van het Stedelijk Helmonds Concertkoor                      

HANS VONK

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?oonqkitunf

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

GIANNI SCHICCHI Opera in one act

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 25.IV.1999

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2008

 

Gianni Schicchi: Peter Sidhom (br)

Lauretta: Inessa Galante (s)

Zita: Cora Canne Meijer (a)

Rinuccio: Valery Serkin (t)

Gherardo: Kresimir Spicer (t)

Nella: Renate Arends (s)

Betto di Signa: Menno van Slooten (bs)

Simone: Pieter van den Berg (bs)

Marco: Palle Fuhr Jörgenson (br)

La Ciesca: Ineke Vlogtman (mz)

Other minor roles: Lars Terray (bs) & Joep Bröcheler (bs) & Jasper Schweppe (bs)

      

Radio Symfonie Orkest

ALEXANDER RAHBARI

 

01. Part I

02. Part II

http://abe8j8otiw.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

IL TABARRO Opera in one act

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 13.II.2000

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2008

 

Giorgetta: Izabella Klosinska (s)

Michele: Bruno Caproni (br)

Luigi: Frank van Aken (t)

Il Tinca: Marten Smeding (t)

Il Talpa: Nanco de Vries (bs-br)

La Frugola: Klara Uleman (mz)

Il venditore di canzonetta: Anthony Robins (t)

Due amanti: Valérie Guillorit (s) & Anthony Robins (t)

 

Koor Nieuwe Muziek & Radio Symfonie Orkest

MIGUEL GÓMEZ MARTÍNEZ

 

01. Part I

02. Part II

http://39fn5tdaw0.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 09.XII.2006

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Minnie: Eva-Maria Westbroek (s)

Dick Johnson/Ramerrez: Hugh Smith (t)

Jack Rance: Stephen Kechulius (br)

Nick: Norbert Ernst (t)

Ashby: Henk van Heijnsbergen (bs)

Sonora: Thomas Oliemans (br)

Trin: Jean-Léon Klostermann (t)

Sid: André Morsch (br)

Bello: Richard Burkhard (br)

Harry: Jan-Willem Schaafsma (t)

Joe: Peter Gijsbertsen (t)

Happy: Harry Teeuwen (br)

Larkens/Billy Jackrabbit: Antonio de Gobbi (bs)

Wowle: Kleopatra Papatheologou (mz)

Jack Wallace: Massimo Cavalletti (br)

José Castro: Martin Tsonev (bs)

Un postiglione: Ioan Micu (t)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

EDO DE WAART

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

https://1fichier.com/?vfm0238q17

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 23.XII.2009

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 26.XII.2009

 

Minnie: Eva-Maria Westbroek (s)

Jack Rance: Lucio Gallo (br)

Dick Johnson: Zoran Todorovich (t)

Jake Wallace: André Morsch (br)

Nick: Roman Sadnik (t)

Ashby: Diogenes Randes (bs)

Sonora: Stephen Gadd (br)

Bello: Peter Arink (br)

Happy: Harry Teeuwen (br)

Joe: Ruud Fiselier (t)

Larkens: Patrick Schramm (bs)

Trin: Jean-Léon Klostermann (t)

Harry: Pascal Pittie (t)

Sid: Leo Geers (br)

José Castro: Roger Smeets (bs)

Wowkle: Ellen Rabiner (mz)

Billy Jackrabbit: Tijl Faveyts (bs)

Un postiglione: Erik Slik (tenor)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

CARLO RIZZI

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

http://o87gxjyes0.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

LE VILLI Second version of his very first opera (opera ballo)

KRO-recording Hilversum 22.XI.1977, FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2008

 

Anna: Paola Barbini (s)

Roberto: Gianni Bavaglio (t)

Guglielmo: Andrea Snarski (br)

Il narratore: Paola Barbini

N.B. the intermezzo "snatches of poetry" are declaimed by a female narrator!

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Omroeporkest

KEES BAKELS

 

01. Act I

02. Intermezzo

03. Act II

http://jyj7cyhtfi.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

MESSA DI GLORIA

Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht 19.XII.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Felipe Rojas Velozo (t)

Piero Terranova (br)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

JAAP VAN ZWEDEN

 

01. Kyrie

02. Gloria

03. Credo

04. Sanctus

05. Agnus Dei

http://vpo9a3xlq4.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

LA RONDINE

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 22.V.2005

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2008         

 

Magda: Laura Alonso (s)

Ruggero: Dante Alcalá (t)

Lisette: Sabina Puértolas (s)

Prunier: Alexei Grigorev (t)

Rambaldo: Gilad Nezer (bs)

Other (minor) roles sung by soloists from the Nederlands Kamerkoor

                                       

Nederlands Kamerkoor & Radio Symfonie Orkest

MIGUEL GÓMEZ MARTÍNEZ

 

3 acts, so 3 tracks in the zip-file

http://26sotps4v3.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

SUOR ANGELICA Opera in one act

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 01.II.1998

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2008

 

Suor Angelica: Izabella Klosinska (s)

La zia principessa: Ruthild Engert (mz)

La badessa: Ans van Dam (a)

La suora zelatrice: Hélène Versloot (mz)

La maestra delle novizie: Ans van Dam (a)

Suor Genovieffa: Franciska Dukel (mz)

Suor Osmina: Anke Zuithoff (a)

Suor Dolcina: Maja Roodveldt (s)

La sorella infermiera: Yuko Yagishita (s)

Other minor roles: Elma van den Dool (s) & Fiekojan Hoolboom (mz) & Margriet van der Hucht (s) & Marga Melerna (a)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Symfonie Orkest

ERI KLAS

 

01. Part I

02. Part II

http://2d00lcpexa.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

TURANDOT Completed by Franco Alfano (1875-1954)

VARA-matinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 12.XI.1983

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2008

 

Turandot: Linda Kelm (s)

Calàf:  Nicola Martinucci (t)

Liù: Janet Price (s)

Timur: Ivo Ingram (bs)

Ping: John Rawnsley (br)

Pang: Wouter Goedhart (t) * the original broadcast from 1983 mentioned Erlingur Vigfusson as Pang

Pong: Ad van Baasbank (t)

L’imperatore Altoum: Simon van der Geest (t)

Un mandarino: Maarten Flipse (br)

 

Jongens van de kathedrale koorschool St. Bavo & Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Filharmonisch Orkest

HENRY LEWIS

 

N.B. I divided act 3 in a Puccini-part and the complete original conclusion-part by Alfano

01. Act I

02. Act II

03. Act III, Puccini-part

04. Act III, Alfano-part

05. Announcer/cast

http://9z4d1jgphd.1fichier.com

 

 

Giacomo PUCCINI (1858-1924)

TURANDOT Completed by Luciano Berio (1925-2003)

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 26.V.2010

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 29.V.2010

 

Turandot: Lise Lindstrom (s)

Calàf:  Lance Ryan (t)

Liù: Ana María Martínez (s)

Timur: Mario Luperi (bs)

Ping: Angelo Veccia (br)

Pang: Roberto Covatta (t)

Pong: Carlo Bosi (t)

L’imperatore Altoum: Jean-Léon Klostermann (t)

Un mandarino: Roger Smeets (br)

 

Kinderkoor Muziekschool Waterland & Koor van de Nederlandse Opera & Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest

YANNICK NÉZET-SÉGUIN

 

N.B. I divided act III in a Puccini-part and the alternative conclusion-part by Berio

01. Act I

02. Act II

03. Act III, Puccini-part

04. Act III, Berio-part

http://p7s3ge6pf8.1fichier.com

 

 

Henry PURCELL (1659-1695)

DIDO AND AENEAS

De Nederlandse Opera, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam 02.X.2009

FM-Broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 17.X.2009

 

Dido: Malena Ernman (mz)

Aeneas: Luca Pisaroni (bs-br)

Belinda: Judith van Wanroij (s)

2nd woman: Lina Markeby (mz)

Sorceress: Hilary Summers (a)

1st witch: Céline Ricci (s)

2nd witch: Ana Quintans (s)

Spirit: Marc Mauillon (t)

Sailor: Ben Davies (t)     

 

Les Arts Florissants

WILLIAM CHRISTIE

 

01. Overture

02. Act I

03. Act II

04. Act III

https://1fichier.com/?ofjm1jcpdh

 

 

VIDEO - telecast Dutch Channel NL2 (NPS) from 1996

 

Henry PURCELL (1659-1695)

DIDO AND AENEAS Dedicated to the memory of Carel Birnie

 

Dido: Xenia Meijer (mz)

Aeneas: Maarten Koningsberger (br)

Belinda: Irene Maessen (s)

Second woman: Machteld Baumans (s)

Sorceress: Annett Andriessen (mz)

First witch: Vera Lansink (s)

Second witch: Caroline Erkelens (s)

Spirit: Gary Boyce (ct)

Sailor: Bernard Loonen (t)

 

Dido Koor & Combattimento Consort Amsterdam

JAN WILLEM DE VRIEND

 

https://1fichier.com/?mglcyu1r1z

 

 

R

 

Sergei RACHMANINOV (1873-1943)

ALEKO Opera in one act

VARA-Matinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 12.I.1974

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 09.XI.2009

 

Aleko: Robert Holl (bs)

Zemfira: Cornelia Pop (s)

Young gipsy: Nikolai Ogrenitsj (t)

Old gipsy: Hubert Waber (bs)

Old gipsy woman: Tine Appelman (a)

 

Omroep Orkest & Groot Omroepkoor

EDWARD DOWNES

 

https://1fichier.com/?p67937s3y9

 

 

Sergei RACHMANINOV (1873-1943)

FRANCESCA DA RIMINI Opus 25, opera in one act

KRO-recording 13.XI.1982, FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2009

 

Dante: Ad van Baasbank (t)

The shade of Virgil: Henk Smit (bs)

Lanceotto Malatesta: Don Garrard (bs)

Francesca: Roberta Alexander (s)

Paolo: Adrian de Peyer (t)

 

Omroep Orkest & Groot Omroepkoor

EDWARD DOWNES

 

Two scenes with a prologue and epilogue:

https://1fichier.com/?u2p94j53m8

 

 

Sergei RACHMANINOV (1873-1943)

KOLOKOLA (The bells) Opus 35; symphony for 3 soloists, chorus and orchestra

VARA-Matinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam  12.I.1974

FM-rebroadcast Radio 4 (NL) 2009

 

Omroep Orkest & Groot Omroepkoor

EDWARD DOWNES

 

4 parts:

-Allegro (with tenor Nikolai Ogrenitsj)

-Lento (with soprano Cornelia Pop)

-Presto (with chorus)

-Lento lugubre (with bass/baritone Robert Holl)

https://1fichier.com/?b4qfbb6ol6

 

 

Sergei RACHMANINOV (1873-1943)

VESPERS Opus 37

Jacobikerk (mediaeval church of St. Jacob), Utrecht 21.I.2011

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Pierrette de Zwaan (a)

Groot Omroepkoor

SIGVARDS KLAVA

 

Part I (Vespers):

01. Priiditje, poklonimsa (Come, let us worship)

02. Blagoslovi, duše moja, Gospoda (Bless the Lord, o my soul)

03. Blažen muž (Blessed be the man)

04. Swetje tichi (O joyful light)

05. Nynje otpuštajesi (Now let Thy servant depart)

06. Bogoroditse djewo, Radusja (Rejoice, o Virgin)

 

Part II (Matutinae/vigilie/metten):

07. Slawa v wysnich Bogu (Glory to God in the highest)

08. Chwalitje imja Gospodnje (Praise the name of the Lord)

09. Blagoslowjen jesi, Gospodi (Blessed art Thou, o Lord)

10. Woskresjenije Christowo vidjefše (Having seen the resurrection of the Lord)

11. Wjeličit duša Moja Gospoda (My soul magnifies the Lord)

12. Slawoslowije wjelikoje (Greater doxology)

13. Dnjes spašenije miru byst (This day of salvation)

14. Woskresj iz groba (Christ is risen from the grave)

15. Vzbrannoj wojewodje (Thanksgiving to the Mother of God)

 

https://1fichier.com/?201of9b02k

 

 

Jean-Philippe RAMEAU (1683-1764)

CASTOR ET POLLUX Revised version (1754)

De Nederlandse Opera, Muziektheater Amsterdam 19.I.2008

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)

 

Télaire: Anna Maria Panzarella (s)

Phébé: Véronique Gens (s)

Cléone/Suivante d´Hébé/Ombre heureuse: Judith van Wanroij (s)

Castor: Finnur Bjarnason (t)

Pollux: Henk Neven (br)

Jupiter: Nicolas Testé (t)

Le Grand Prêtre: Thomas Oliemans (br)

Spartiate 1/Mercure: Anders J. Dahlin (t)

 

Koor van De Nederlandse Opera & Les Talens Lyrique

CHRISTOPHE ROUSSET

 

Divided into 2 parts: act 1 and 2 (prior to the interval) and act 3,4 and 5:

https://1fichier.com/?tljeuwqvoe

 

 

Maurice RAVEL (1875-1937)

L’HEURE ESPAGNOLE Comédie musicale en un acte (1911)

NRO, Stadsschouwburg Enschede 22.I.2011

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 29.I.2011            

 

Torquemada, horloger: Steven Tharp (t)

Concepción, épouse de Torquemada: Marie-Ange Todorovitch (mz)

Ramiro, muletier: Graig Verm (br)

Gonzalve, bachelier: Erik Slik (t)

Don Inigo Gomez, banquier: Philippe Kahn (bs)

 

Orkest van het Oosten

PATRICK DAVIN

 

Divided into 2 parts, together the one and only act:

https://1fichier.com/?lcbearlbzj

 

 

Maurice RAVEL (1875-1937)

L'HEURE ESPAGNOLE Comédie musicale en un acte (1911)

Muziekcentrum Vredenburg, Utrecht 21.IV.2002

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 28.I.2008

 

Torquemada, horloger: Marten Smeding (t)

Concepción, épouse de Torquemada: Christine Rice (mz)

Ramiro, muletier: Gilles Cachemaille (br)

Gonzalve, bachelier: Jean-Luc Viala (t)

Don Inigo Gomez, banquier: Joseph Miquel Ribot (bs)

 

Radio Symfonie Orkest

MIGUEL ÁNGEL GÓMEZ MARTINEZ

 

Divided into 2 parts, together the one and only act :

https://1fichier.com/?zzrtsmqdma

 

 

Gioacchino ROSSINI (1792-1868)

LE COMTE ORY opera in two acts - French version

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 08.X.2005

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)                  

      

Le comte Ory: Gregory Kunde (t)

Adèle, comtesse de Fourmoutiers: Annick Massis (s)

Isolier: Victoria Simmonds (mz)

Ragonde: Carole Wilson (a)

Le gouverneur: Filippo Morace (br)

Raimbaud: Riccardo Novaro (bs)

Alice: Judith van Wanroij (s)

Un coryphée: Armand Hekkers (t)

 

Groot Omroepkoor & Radio Kamer Filharmonie

KENNETH MONTGOMERY

 

2 acts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?whfyi27sn5

 

 

Gioacchino ROSSINI (1792-1868)

GUILLAUME TELL French version

Auditorium Parco della Musica, Roma 28.XI.2007

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 05.I.2008                   

      

Guillaume Tell: Michele Pertusi (bs-br)

Arnold Melcthal: John Osborne (t)

Walter Furst: Alex Esposito (bs)

Melcthal: Frédéric Caton (bs)

Jemmy: Ellie Dehn (s)

Gesler: Darren Jeffrey (bs)

Rodolphe: Vincent Ordonneau (t)

Ruodi: Celso Albelo (t)

Leuthold: Jérôme Varnier (br)

Mathilde: Norah Amsellem (s)

Hedwige: Laura Polverelli (mz)

 

Coro e orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia

ANTONIO PAPPANO

 

01. Act Ia          

02.  Act Ib   

03.  Act Ic          

04.  Act IIa  

05.  Act IIb  

06.  Act IIIa 

07.  Act IIIb

08.  Act IV   

https://1fichier.com/?upo1srfhmh

 

 

Gioacchino ROSSINI (1792-1868)

IL TURCO IN ITALIA

Théâtre Municipal, Lausanne 27.IX.2006

FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL) 03.II.2007

 

Selim: Simone Alaimo (bs)

Fiorilla: Inga Kalna (s)

Geronio: Alberto Rinaldi (bs)

Don Narciso: Kenneth Tarver (t)

Prosdocimo: Riccardo Novaro (br)

Zaida: Brigitte Hool (mz)

Albazar: Davide Cicchetti (t)

 

Chœur de l'Opéra de Lausanne & Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

PAOLO ARRIVABENI

 

2 acts, so 2 tracks in the zip-file:

https://1fichier.com/?t9il7csm8s

 

 

Gioachino Rossini (1792-1868)

MAOMETTO SECONDO Original version from 1820

ZaterdagMatinee, Concertgebouw Amsterdam 12.V.2007

Direct FM-broadcast Radio 4 (NL)